Thread: Shotgun Camo?

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    MoreCheeze77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Georgia
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14

    Shotgun Camo?

    How do I get camo on shotgun? I have EAM and Easy Custom Classes but I don't know where to put the camo. All it has for secondary are attachments.

    I'm using Alteriwnet, if that helps in any way.

  2. #2
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,434
    My Mood
    Blah
    if you see it, its a mod.



  3. #3
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    It could either be a texture mod, or a mod in game.

    But afaik Easy Custom Classes was patched a bazzilon years ago.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Heartview For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Moto (06-17-2011),Nachos (06-18-2011)

  5. #4
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by Heartview View Post
    It could either be a texture mod, or a mod in game.

    But afaik Easy Custom Classes was patched a bazzilon years ago.
    EAM didnt let you set your own camo's, just guns as perks and attachments nd shit,

    but yeah it was patched before vac3 came out, i would know when i tried it, it didnt let me >.<