Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Momo5000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    Force Host with Console Commands

    Hey there, since the latest up/down/upgrade the console command.

    "party_connecttimeout 1" seems to dont let me be host anymore, the lobby will just pick the best one out

  2. #2
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    moved to help.

  3. #3
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,440
    My Mood
    Blah
    If it doesn't work, it doesn't work



  4. #4
    Momo5000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    great answer, this helped me so fucking bad.

    i found out a way to get host without using Liberation just with 2 changes in the config_mp.cfg.

  5. #5
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Momo5000 View Post
    great answer, this helped me so fucking bad.

    i found out a way to get host without using Liberation just with 2 changes in the config_mp.cfg.
    you just binded the keys?
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  6. #6
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,440
    My Mood
    Blah
    okay congratufuckulations.

    /solved
    /closed