Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    kissfish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    How to have 2 instances of alteriwnet running at the same time?

    Hi everyone

    The title says it all, like which programs to use in order to have 2 instances running at the same time so you can play with 2 accounts.

  2. #2
    shadowx360's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Virtual Machine by VMWare? Or two computers?


    When I wrote this code, only God and I understood what I was doing. Now, God only knows.
    I will give you two of my seventy-two virgins if you can fix the code mess below

  3. #3
    kissfish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I don't have experience with VMware, could you please help me with setting up VMware so I can run multiple instances? Like how you would do it :s

  4. #4
    apocalipse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    155
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    71
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Lol I simple start my alteriwnet 2 times. Sometimes open me 4 alteriwnets xD; but don't do it if you have a shit computer


    Fuck fpsbanana
    mpgh ftw

  5. #5
    kissfish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    How exactly do you run multiple instances of your alteriwnet than, apocalipse?

  6. #6
    shadowx360's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Yeah, but why would you do that? How the F would you use your mouse?


    When I wrote this code, only God and I understood what I was doing. Now, God only knows.
    I will give you two of my seventy-two virgins if you can fix the code mess below

  7. #7
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    He probably thinks he gets a new account everytime he opens aIW so he wants 5 clients running and thus be unbannable from servers..

    Then he can say that he's a 1337 haxxor..

  8. #8
    shadowx360's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    What? No way. Who would be that dumb?

    @aIW|Convery I already exposed your secret back door for aIW staff to unban themselves, all these guys have to do is read and follow my directions for that!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/286-call-d...ml#post5055166


    When I wrote this code, only God and I understood what I was doing. Now, God only knows.
    I will give you two of my seventy-two virgins if you can fix the code mess below

  9. #9
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by shadowx360 View Post
    What? No way. Who would be that dumb?

    @aIW|Convery I already exposed your secret back door for aIW staff to unban themselves, all these guys have to do is read and follow my directions for that!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/286-call-d...ml#post5055166
    Ehh.. ye.. quite..
    Last edited by aIW|Convery; 09-06-2011 at 04:35 PM.

  10. #10
    Marauder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    1,401
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    72
    Quote Originally Posted by kissfish View Post
    How exactly do you run multiple instances of your alteriwnet than, apocalipse?
    Run the iw4mp.dat file.

  11. #11
    kissfish's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Run the iw4mp.dat file.
    How can u run a DAT file? Which program do I have to use in order to open it?

    Thanks

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to run two bots at the same time with virtual machine
    By xiacross in forum Vindictus Tutorials
    Replies: 89
    Last Post: 04-29-2012, 12:06 AM
  2. is their a way i can run to mods at the same time or more?
    By dulladulla in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-07-2010, 08:45 AM
  3. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-15-2010, 08:53 PM
  4. Can i run multiple combat arms accounts from same computer at the same time?
    By ashaseraph in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 03:11 PM
  5. Having 2 things of WOW on the same windows
    By RickE in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-30-2007, 08:17 PM