Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    RoxasValentine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Unlimited Ammo for RSE V10 mod?

    Hello, I'm new here (1st post) so I don't really know, where I should put this request, sorry.

    You sure know tinkie101's AI bot mod named "RSE" (Retarded Smart Enemies).
    Here is a link of it: RSE V10 - MPGH.net

    Can someone edit the mod for me?

    I'd like to have:
    - "unlimited ammo supply" (not unlimited Ammo in Clip, I still want to reload) -> if this is not possible, unlimited ammo will also be OK
    - "unlimited equipment"
    - "unlimited grenades, Semtex and throwing knives"
    in this mod of him. I already treid out Modmenu's like Gee's or RAPE, but the bots there are useless for me.

    Oh I'm playing on AlterIWnet 1.3.3.7.a++ on Windows XP

    I really would appreciate it, if someone can edit the mod for me (as a .iwd file please).

    And sorry of my horrible English

  2. #2
    RoxasValentine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Anybody please?

  3. #3
    Bluthera's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Shibuya, Tokyo
    Posts
    2,375
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Tired
    Probably not too helpful, but wouldn't it be possible to manually set unlimited ammo since you're using AlterIWnet that has console...?

    Or use CheatEngine to set freeze values.
    Last edited by Bluthera; 01-28-2012 at 02:52 PM.

  4. #4
    RoxasValentine's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Well, when I try to put in some commands, it says something like "...is cheat protected."
    I don't know, as I said, I'm using AlterIWnet 1.3.3.7. a++

    And with CheatEngine: Seems not to work, because whenever I press "next scan" it shows me 0 results...

  5. #5
    UnderAmour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    40
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    It probably detected.

  6. #6
    khalid968's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    tried makin unlimmited ammo but it refuses can i give u a different mod but with unlimmited ammo -and with smart bots ofcource-

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] Aimbot:Rapid Fire:Telekill:Unlimited Ammo HACKZORS!!! :D (Modding Discussion)
    By I'm Chris in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 09-22-2011, 08:40 PM
  2. Unlimited ammo mod
    By jeroen13 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 03-22-2011, 01:05 PM
  3. [Request] MEDKITS FOR COMBAT ARMS HACK(UNLIMITED AMMO
    By gtboy95 in forum Combat Arms Mod Request
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-11-2011, 08:44 PM
  4. Is there a unlimited ammo mod for mines?
    By manutdrockz in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 03-19-2010, 12:27 PM
  5. is there unlimited ammo hack for crossfire?
    By jacoby15 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-28-2009, 03:16 PM