Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    RoonZilla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    dddd
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Question Rank and unlocks gone?

    So I started MW2 today, just a genuine day. When I looked at my account my account was pretty much reset, I thought at first it may have just been a 'server loading error' so I restarted my client. Nope. Still prestige 0 rank 1... I started getting annoyed. But then I remembered, there is a EAM and PSE. I tried them but nothing worked. (On EAM) I clicked import "Import completed" it said, but my rank was the same?

    If anyone could help me I would really appreciate it
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    wut.jpg  


  2. The Following User Says Thank You to RoonZilla For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]MarkHC (10-28-2012)

  3. #2
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    4D1 Servers are having some issues...

    PS: I didn't mean to thank you... Miss click.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  4. #3
    RoonZilla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    dddd
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    When the servers return to normal state, will my rank and unlocks return? Or do I have to start again?

  5. #4
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,310
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I'm not sure if they will...

    See this: Goodbye. - fourDeltaOne


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  6. #5
    b4ckd00r fux0r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Miami
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    I Heave Fix For That When Launch EAM Click Inject Now u Need Wait..It Will Say Inject Succesfull Now Go To MW2 And You Will Sie Lvl70 Step 2:Go To Barracks And Create Game Game Need Be Team Dead Match Now When Your Game Load U Need To Fire And Relod And Move After That Press ESCAPE And Quit Game After That Make Class And Select Your Emblem And Tittle After That Quit Game And EAM And Launch Again Your Cod MW2 There You Go Your Stats Saved If Works Give Me Thanks

  7. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to b4ckd00r fux0r For This Useful Post:

    An0nym0us dA3m0n (01-21-2013),omonePL (01-21-2013)

  8. #6
    AliceRae's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic

  9. #7
    RoonZilla's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    dddd
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Okay, sorry for the bump, but the fix for this is simple.
    Open console and type /readStats.
    Done.

Similar Threads

  1. selling account with high rank and a lot of guns
    By sessizada in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-16-2012, 04:14 PM
  2. [Solved] [HELP] ERROR Rank and Unlocks
    By tigo in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 05-15-2011, 12:17 PM
  3. posting for rank and post points.
    By neema125 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-06-2010, 09:06 PM
  4. posting for rank and post points
    By neema125 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 07:00 PM
  5. i was reading a thread and its gone...?
    By hasreturned in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-10-2009, 04:39 PM