Thread: FULBRIGHT

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    bruno321's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed

    FULBRIGHT

    Hello everyone, i need help, because my computer really sucks at mw2 and i found some server with fulbright, but i want for all servers :P.
    I know that exist in mpgh.net but with that application i can just change my nickname but fulbright dont, i change "iw4m.dat" to "iw4m.exe" but the fulbright dont worked again , i think its because the version of 4D1, There´s anyway to downgrade the version or a new release of fulbright?? :P

    I really need help pls

    Sorry for the bad english, because im portuguese :P

  2. #2
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,309
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Well, do it yourself then. Quick tutorial.

    1- Download Cheat Engine if you don't have it already. Google will help you find it.
    2- Attach CE (Cheat Engine) to the game process, iw4m.dat.
    3- Click on "Add address manually", write 6FABDF4 and hit Ok. See image below.
     

    4- Double click on the value, 9 by default, and write 4 on the box that will appear.
     

    5- Profit.

    In-Game ScreenShot:


    Good Luck.

    PS: To Coders, I know there's a dvar for fullbright, but fuck it.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  3. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to MarkHC For This Useful Post:

    bruno321 (02-15-2013),hacktaodachethet (02-19-2013),KillerWTF (05-03-2013),linhdinh9873 (05-23-2013),Omfgsnabs (05-31-2013)

  4. #3
    bruno321's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    OMG :O WORKED, thx so much

  5. #4
    bruno321's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    but, i have another question ^^, its possible to make with button to activate and deactivate in middle of the game ??
    Last edited by bruno321; 02-15-2013 at 02:42 PM.

  6. #5
    StraightUps's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Tired
    Bruno as far as i know its pretty simple after u have dont what it said above go to the cheat engine window and press Ctrl+H and then choose your hotkey

  7. #6
    Stefan_123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Do you know if it works for normal MW3 too? Or how do I do it for MW3=?

Similar Threads

  1. Working-Public-Hack-Wallhack- Fulbright- No fog- Crosshair
    By xhamnx in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 07-29-2009, 11:14 PM