Thread: COD Toolbox

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 68
  1. #31
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Add 2 virus scans.


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  2. #32
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    zygorator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    59
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by marty7th View Post
    No, no, still. I tried to run it in windowed mode (from the menu settings) and the crosshair still doesn't show up. It does work for MW2 though...
    Any more suggestions? By the way - although I'm running AERO theme, when my BLACK OPS goes into Windowed mode, I can't see through the top of the window.
    Ah yes, i'm able to reproduce this by setting BO to run without aero.
    I can get the crosshair to show if i restart the script again after starting the game, BUT it will stop displaying again if i alt-tab out and back.

    Aero really shouldn't be jumping off when you start the game though, are your graphics drivers up to date? Otherwise i'm all out of ideas :<

    Quote Originally Posted by B4M View Post
    Add 2 virus scans.
    whoops, done.
    Last edited by zygorator; 11-13-2010 at 12:38 PM.

  3. #33
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    /Approved

    PS: After 24/hrs you can't edit
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  4. #34
    jmuuss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    503
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    41
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Is there anyway to stop it from forcing full screen when Black Ops starts up?

  5. #35
    UntoldMystery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey,

    Firstyly let me say I love this little script, great work on it. Secondly I would like to ask if it was possible to lower the increments of the recoil change. There seems to be a big jump between the levels. Is this possible? And if so could you tell me which values to change so I could customise it.

    Thank you
    Last edited by UntoldMystery; 11-14-2010 at 03:05 AM.

  6. #36
    marty7th's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by zygorator View Post
    Ah yes, i'm able to reproduce this by setting BO to run without aero.
    I can get the crosshair to show if i restart the script again after starting the game, BUT it will stop displaying again if i alt-tab out and back.
    I got BO windowed mode to work in AERO.
    Now, how to get that crosshair working?
    EDIT: Got it to work... However, whenever I run it in Windowed mode the top border (with the window name and e.t.c.) always screws everything up - the center becomes lower (than the crosshair).
    Last edited by marty7th; 11-14-2010 at 09:26 AM.

  7. #37
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    zygorator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    59
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by jmuuss View Post
    Is there anyway to stop it from forcing full screen when Black Ops starts up?
    yes, comment out these 3 lines in the script
    Code:
    WinSet, Style, -0xC00000
    WinMove, , , 0, 0
    WinMaximize
    Not really sure why you'd want that though, screen won't be centered and there will be ugly borders around the game.

    Quote Originally Posted by UntoldMystery View Post
    Firstyly let me say I love this little script, great work on it. Secondly I would like to ask if it was possible to lower the increments of the recoil change. There seems to be a big jump between the levels. Is this possible? And if so could you tell me which values to change so I could customise it.
    It actually increments in one pixel per level, but;
    In the rapidfire modes, i have the anti-recoil function run once for every shot fired(i.e. it will at default go 3 pixels down for every shot fired), but in normal mode i don't know the firerate (since all guns have different firerate), and i'm just using a fixed number around what i think the average firerate of the guns is:
    Code:
    	if rcoil_on = 1
    	{
    		loop
    		{
    			sleep 60
    			recoil_reduction()
    			GetKeyState, LButtonState, LButton, P
    			If LButtonState = U
    			{
    				break
    			}
    		}
    	}
    So raise sleep to 80 or 90 and give it a test, should be a bit less dramatic per level then.

    Quote Originally Posted by marty7th View Post
    EDIT: Got it to work... However, whenever I run it in Windowed mode the top border (with the window name and e.t.c.) always screws everything up - the center becomes lower (than the crosshair).
    Hmm, thats odd. I specifically have a part of the script remove the top border and resize the window for that reason. Long shot, but try and start the script with "run as administrator" on.
    Last edited by zygorator; 11-14-2010 at 02:13 PM.

  8. #38
    Axelhiggins's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Anddd crosshair isn't working. Is it just me? That's all I really want Ox

  9. #39
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    zygorator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    59
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Axelhiggins View Post
    Anddd crosshair isn't working. Is it just me? That's all I really want Ox
    Are you in windowed mode as required?
    Is aero working in game?

  10. #40
    hahaha31's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in Annaba
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hi its not work in normal mod ?

  11. #41
    Azathᴏth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    49°51′S 128°34′W
    Posts
    13,526
    Reputation
    1136
    Thanks
    1,683
    My Mood
    Lurking

  12. #42
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by 1nt3l View Post
    you like spamming don't you?..


  13. #43
    l3lTonyl3l's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    In Love
    umm aimbots are bannable, and technicaly, those are bad ass macros too, so how come a macro like you do it (quick knifing, crosshairs on hardcore etc.) arent bannable.
    okay they will never freakin notice your crosshair on hardcore mode, but still, if they notice quick knifing, that would prolly count as a hack, hence, get you banned.

  14. #44
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    zygorator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    59
    My Mood
    Dead
    The important difference here is that this script does not hook into the game in any way. These kind of macros are a grey area that a game company would never (and never has afaik) ban for, there are too many legitimate uses for macros that would look and act the same way as this script. As i said earlier, you could get banned from a server by an admin of course.

  15. #45
    marcusalier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Never had a VAC ban.
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Angry
    Might download it
    1. Do i have to run in windowed mode?
    2. Will it ever be ban-able? They said External Esp wouldn't be and look what happened with that!

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. TRADING CoD 4 CD KEY.
    By pacgamer in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-19-2008, 09:15 PM
  2. Cracked Server list COD 4
    By species8472 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-19-2008, 01:24 PM
  3. COD 4 Download free cracked server?
    By bassam in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-02-2008, 10:15 AM
  4. A question regarding No DvD hack for COD 4, Wndows Vista
    By inocntspiltblood in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-06-2007, 01:28 PM

Tags for this Thread