Page 3 of 69 FirstFirst 123451353 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 1022
  1. #31
    Merforga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I have Win7 with Aero on, but when I run the launcher.py, nothing happens. I've tried both before and after launching COD, but no bar appears on the top of the window.

  2. #32
    aiir's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    guys,use it please..hope all of you lame cock suckers cheaters get banned

    fuck u all

  3. #33
    iPetzL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    92
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by Merforga View Post
    I have Win7 with Aero on, but when I run the launcher.py, nothing happens. I've tried both before and after launching COD, but no bar appears on the top of the window.
    Yea, I'm having the same problem with this.

    Quote Originally Posted by fileey View Post
    How do i check my Aero thing :W .
    I've seen "Aero" somewhere but i forgott where in my PC.
    Right click Desktop. Personalize, and choose an Aero setting.

    Quote Originally Posted by aiir View Post
    guys,use it please..hope all of you lame cock suckers cheaters get banned

    fuck u all
    Asking for a ban?
    Last edited by iPetzL; 11-22-2010 at 03:38 PM.

  4. #34
    Darksoul4774's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Don't turn around
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Stressed

  5. #35
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by Darksoul4774 View Post
    Hmmm. The line is:
    Code:
    self.d3d.CreateDevice(0, D3DDEVTYPE.HAL, self.hwnd, D3DCREATE.SOFTWARE_VERTEXPROCESSING, byref(params), byref(self.device))
    Btw I think this is old debugging version, should be HARDWARE_VERTEXPROCESSING.

    You had a DirectX initialization error, don't know what precisely...

  6. #36
    Demented420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    PA
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    71
    Yay! B Ops will be hacked until they patch it properly. F#ck you Treyarch

  7. #37
    Darksoul4774's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Don't turn around
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Stressed
    I ran the EXE by the way. Hmm, Should I try and download DirectX again?

  8. #38
    House's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,990
    Reputation
    223
    Thanks
    8,955
    My Mood
    Cynical
    I wouldnt use this

  9. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to House For This Useful Post:

    iPetzL (11-22-2010),marcusalier (11-28-2010),masterdisaster (11-22-2010)

  10. #39
    Slaytanic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    924
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Bored
    These forums have this kick ass feature called a search ... People should use it

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Slaytanic For This Useful Post:

    iPetzL (11-22-2010)

  12. #40
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    guys if you are all smart thinking you are not using this =.=
    if modern warfare 2 scans for exe's
    why they don't put the same scanner in black ops?

    if they didn't do that they are realy stupid

    so i think u guys will be banned soon enough

    or this will be patched in 2 days

  13. #41
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    iirc the Python version of the MW2's version still works and is undetected? So until they find a way around that I dont see how this will be detected. Unless this is just the exe.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  14. #42
    fileey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I'm using it , and it is ok ! really nice work

  15. #43
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by Darksoul4774 View Post
    I ran the EXE by the way. Hmm, Should I try and download DirectX again?
    Well make sure you have correctly installed DirectX9c. I don't know exactly which version of DirectX COD7 is using, but this hack uses DX9.

  16. #44
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by lolbie View Post
    guys if you are all smart thinking you are not using this =.=
    if modern warfare 2 scans for exe's
    why they don't put the same scanner in black ops?

    if they didn't do that they are realy stupid

    so i think u guys will be banned soon enough

    or this will be patched in 2 days
    Maybe... The EXE is different from the MW2 version so it's safe for now until the next VAC update. Using Python for MW2 is still safe.

    I will think of how to scramble the EXE and introduce polymorphism so that static scan of EXE could not work anymore.

    Let's say we need to go one level further against VAC...

  17. #45
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    well black ops didn't work for me first place
    i missed a file from directx but i had directx 11

    than i installed directx 9.0c and it worked so

Page 3 of 69 FirstFirst 123451353 ... LastLast