Page 11 of 47 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast
Results 151 to 165 of 703
  1. #151
    AsianNick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    San Diego, CA
    Posts
    617
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    97
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by assasinate3d View Post
    No i didnt run as admin but thanks for your cooperation.
    Try verifying files through Steam by going to the properties of the game

    Then you have to also look at the driver for your graphics, make sure they're up to date but preferably going to the official site (Nvidia or ATI) and seeing what they have.

    If that doesn't work check Direct X and make sure it's up to date as well as PhysX if you have Nvidia.

    Other then that I can only think of closing any other running application's to allow for more memory use, using something like Gamebooster to help, or lastly just reinstalling the whole game.

    Good luck

  2. #152
    Black-Ops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    I don't know if im saying this correctly...
    Is it possible for me to reduce the area for the aimbot? Cause I dont want it to snap onto someone that is too far out of my crosshairs, but rather, some1 in my crosshairs. Although the bot does that, I want to limit it, so it only snaps onto ppl in the crosshairs, or maybe i can give it a specific range or something?

  3. #153
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by Black-Ops View Post
    Is it possible for me to reduce the area for the aimbot? Cause I dont want it to snap onto someone that is too far out of my crosshairs, but rather, some1 in my crosshairs. Although the bot does that, I want to limit it, so it only snaps onto ppl in the crosshairs, or maybe i can give it a specific range or something?
    Reduce those two values in config file
    Code:
    BOT_MAX_TO_CENTER = 0.2
    BOT_HOP_MIN_TO_CENTER = 0.05

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to sph4ck For This Useful Post:

    Black-Ops (01-08-2011)

  5. #154
    Lonesome Cowboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    http://www.mpgh.net Posts: 12,475
    Posts
    5,375
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    1,395
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Wow, this is a huge and awesome hack!
    WOW!
    Minecraft Wiki Manager since: 2012.12.16.
    Games Wiki Manager since: 2012.12.16
    Minecraft Section Minion: 2013.05.04.-2014.05.04
    League of Legends Section Minion: 2013.05.04.-2014.05.04
    Need for Speed World Minion: 2013.07.23.-2014.05.04
    Steam Games Section Minion: 2013.08.05.
    -2014.05.04
    Warrock Section Minion: 2013.10.09.
    -2014.05.04

    If you would like to become a Minecraft Wiki Editor, apply here!
    If you would like to become a Games Wiki Editor, PM me!

    Gifts:
    Gyongytyuk,Gyongytyuk,Zaps

  6. #155
    unknown0013's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bursa
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Angelic
    nice work sph4ck but i got some questions for do it way better can you add some visibilty checks or is there a way to do that

  7. #156
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by assasinate3d View Post
    Looks kewl, too bad i can't run this hack, cz everytime i try to go in windowed mode, i keep getting fatal error everytime i try.
    How do you put it in windowed mode?

    alt-enter ? or through the "settings" ingame?
    Plz Thank me when i helped you!


    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Also, assasinate3d your IQ is bullshit. The highest IQ recorded is 228, and if you mean to tell me that you only fall 41 points behind that, and even 27 points higher than fucking Einstein, and yet you cant read a simple thread then you are dumber than I thought.
    Owned.

  8. #157
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Brii View Post
    How do you put it in windowed mode?

    alt-enter ? or through the "settings" ingame?
    I cant put it into windowed mode cuz i always get a fatal error -.-
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  9. #158
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by assasinate3d View Post
    I cant put it into windowed mode cuz i always get a fatal error -.-
    but when u TRY to put it in windowed mode.. do you just push ALT-ENTER ??? that was my question..
    Plz Thank me when i helped you!


    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Also, assasinate3d your IQ is bullshit. The highest IQ recorded is 228, and if you mean to tell me that you only fall 41 points behind that, and even 27 points higher than fucking Einstein, and yet you cant read a simple thread then you are dumber than I thought.
    Owned.

  10. #159
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    lol go to options and you can set windowed mode to yes =.=
    too easy
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  11. #160
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Brii View Post
    but when u TRY to put it in windowed mode.. do you just push ALT-ENTER ??? that was my question..
    No. i go to graphics settings(i think) and make it in windowed mode
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  12. #161
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    Quote Originally Posted by unknown0013 View Post
    nice work sph4ck but i got some questions for do it way better can you add some visibilty checks or is there a way to do that
    Nope. Visibility check requires injection. And I don't want to do an injected hack.

  13. #162
    koenkokes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Crappy
    sph4ck i got a question
    is it possible to remove the grenade esp?

  14. #163
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by koenkokes View Post
    sph4ck i got a question
    is it possible to remove the grenade esp?
    Why would u want to?
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  15. #164
    koenkokes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Crappy
    because if I play its a little too chaotic
    so I can not see the boxesp

  16. #165
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Well its propably possible to remove the grenade esp.
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

Page 11 of 47 FirstFirst ... 91011121321 ... LastLast