Page 29 of 47 FirstFirst ... 19272829303139 ... LastLast
Results 421 to 435 of 703
  1. #421
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by SniperJJS13 View Post
    Hacks works great. I've owned many a bitching noob. They only problem that I'm having is that after a couple hours of gaming, I get the blue screen of death. I assume its the hack because I've played Black Ops without it and it never did it to me before.
    The hack itself should not cause a BSOD. I would assume its your comp before this hack.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  2. #422
    sph4ck's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.py
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    1,560
    BlackOps has been updated, offset changed but the hack finds automatically new offsets.

    Sph4ck

  3. The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to sph4ck For This Useful Post:

    alistair4322 (01-21-2011),amd_74 (01-21-2011),[MPGH]master131 (01-20-2011),Skyline. (01-21-2011)

  4. #423
    SniperJJS13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inside your mom
    Posts
    401
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Grumpy
    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    The hack itself should not cause a BSOD. I would assume its your comp before this hack.
    As I stated before, this only happen when I use the hack. I never have BSODed before on this rig and I played Black Ops for several hours without the hack and no BSOD.

  5. #424
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    blue screen fix

    it's the microsoft site

    Help and Support
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  6. #425
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    There is no 'fix' for a blue screen, besides getting new hardware (as the ones before were faulty) or formatting your HDD (due to bad drivers/corrupted os) Hell I dont think the devs know what a blue screen means.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  7. #426
    MiF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    main.class
    Posts
    172
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    There is no 'fix' for a blue screen, besides getting new hardware (as the ones before were faulty) or formatting your HDD (due to bad drivers/corrupted os) Hell I dont think the devs know what a blue screen means.
    I think thats causes BSOD. If you can run Black ops without problems, but with hack it causes BSOD, i think something is corrupted on your HDD. Otherwise you dont have much RAM.
    CoD: Black ops External ESP by sph4ck VAC status 1.5.2011: DETECTED!



    Need help with External ESP by sph4ck?. Add me on steam (napoleonxxx08) and i try my best. Please press "Thanks" If i helped you

  8. #427
    shupactakur's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Amused
    Hello guys, i am using it and it's been 2 weeks and i have Level 50 & unlocked all pro perks. Not doing prestige it's such a waste of time and effort. COD4 we didn't have freakin emblems etc so i cba to get them or golden weapon and shit. Just one note i want to add. Add this line to your config_mp.cfg seta sv_vac 0 and make sure whenever you join server it's set to 0. If it's 0 then you should be ok on any server.

    Although even if set to 1 it doesn't do shit just set it up 0. Nice hack sp4hck just one request. Can you add Visible check on your aimbot cause sometimes aimbot goes wrong direction not at the player i am pointing on it lol. It's annoying but lol.

  9. #428
    kaylo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    This hack is still undetected after patch ?

  10. #429
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by shupactakur View Post
    Hello guys, i am using it and it's been 2 weeks and i have Level 50 & unlocked all pro perks. Not doing prestige it's such a waste of time and effort. COD4 we didn't have freakin emblems etc so i cba to get them or golden weapon and shit. Just one note i want to add. Add this line to your config_mp.cfg seta sv_vac 0 and make sure whenever you join server it's set to 0. If it's 0 then you should be ok on any server.

    Although even if set to 1 it doesn't do shit just set it up 0. Nice hack sp4hck just one request. Can you add Visible check on your aimbot cause sometimes aimbot goes wrong direction not at the player i am pointing on it lol. It's annoying but lol.
    afaik changing vac to 0 wont do diddly shit on public servers, as that would just be a huraderp way of bypassing it. I refuse to believe that even 3arc could be that stupid.

    Quote Originally Posted by kaylo View Post
    This hack is still undetected after patch ?
    lrn2read. The hack still works as the hack finds the new addresses automatically.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  11. #430
    shupactakur's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Amused
    sv_vac 0 redirects to some PB value if you open that in Disassembler you will see it. Try set VALVE ANTI-CHEAT to enable and type in console sv_vac you will see it set to 1 and if you disable it it will set sv_vac 0. So ye it does nothing. and it's not Read only dvar.

    Treyarch is stupid trust me

  12. #431
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by shupactakur View Post
    sv_vac 0 redirects to some PB value if you open that in Disassembler you will see it. Try set VALVE ANTI-CHEAT to enable and type in console sv_vac you will see it set to 1 and if you disable it it will set sv_vac 0. So ye it does nothing. and it's not Read only dvar.

    Treyarch is stupid trust me
    So you mean to tell me that just by changing sv_vac to 0 I can go into any online match, and use any hacks or memory editors, and not get banned? lol
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  13. #432
    koenkokes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Crappy
    that would be fucking awesome :P

  14. #433
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by sph4ck View Post
    BlackOps has been updated, offset changed but the hack finds automatically new offsets.

    Sph4ck
    thank god it does that i used it after the patch lol



  15. #434
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Will the new Patch detect this?
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  16. #435
    amd_74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    145
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    game is updated not VAC !

Page 29 of 47 FirstFirst ... 19272829303139 ... LastLast