Page 2 of 11 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 161
  1. #16
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Cold
    I almost finished v1.3 of the plugin, in 1-2 hours it will be ready.

    Improvements over v1.2:
    - Added NoRechamber feature, increasing the firing speed of L96A1 badly;
    - Re-mapped some default key bindings for more convenient use;
    - Minor bug fixes and code optimizing.

    IDK if I should create new thread, because v1.2 was released yesterday, lol. But the new version contains brand-new feature (thanks to Brii), and it really rocks.
    I finally made a simple demonstration of the plugin inspired by NoRechamber. Here it is:

    [YOUTUBE]Lq0VcEFt2sU[/YOUTUBE]
    I had no time, apps and skill to edit the video, so I just added some unobtrusive background music and fade in/out, but I believe the video copes with its task to display the plugin in work.

    Edit:
    Well, I guess I shouldn't release new versions so often. Now I have a goal to make my plugin automatically detect type of weapon, amount of ammo etc. by reading game memory, and adding this functionality will take some time. ATM IDK how to implement this, so please, if you can help me with this, PM me!
    Last edited by 63OR63; 02-25-2011 at 11:27 AM.

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to 63OR63 For This Useful Post:

    Brii (02-25-2011),Jakob (03-03-2011)

  3. #17
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by 63OR63 View Post
    I almost finished v1.3 of the plugin, in 1-2 hours it will be ready.

    Improvements over v1.2:
    - Added NoRechamber feature, increasing the firing speed of L96A1 badly;
    - Re-mapped some default key bindings for more convenient use;
    - Minor bug fixes and code optimizing.

    IDK if I should create new thread, because v1.2 was released yesterday, lol. But the new version contains brand-new feature (thanks to Brii), and it really rocks.
    I finally made a simple demonstration of the plugin inspired by NoRechamber. Here it is:

    [YOUTUBE]Lq0VcEFt2sU[/YOUTUBE]
    I had no time, apps and skill to edit the video, so I just added some unobtrusive background music and fade in/out, but I believe the video copes with its task to display the plugin in work.

    Edit:
    Well, I guess I shouldn't release new versions so often. Now I have a goal to make my plugin automatically detect type of weapon, amount of ammo etc. by reading game memory, and adding this functionality will take some time. ATM IDK how to implement this, so please, if you can help me with this, PM me!
    Dont release it ye lol, do more improvements first
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  4. #18
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    That is what i was talking about U made it just PERFECT

    Well i wanted to test the 1.2 but,

    for some reason i always "noscope" ...

    i even re-extracted a fresh file from both, the quickscope 1.2 as the external 1.6.1 ..

    maybe you can help me?

    thanks in front
    Last edited by Brii; 02-25-2011 at 03:55 PM.
    Plz Thank me when i helped you!


    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Also, assasinate3d your IQ is bullshit. The highest IQ recorded is 228, and if you mean to tell me that you only fall 41 points behind that, and even 27 points higher than fucking Einstein, and yet you cant read a simple thread then you are dumber than I thought.
    Owned.

  5. #19
    Jakob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,722
    Reputation
    237
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I will just edit this post to save humiliation..
    Last edited by Jakob; 02-26-2011 at 03:46 AM.

  6. #20
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Brii View Post
    That is what i was talking about U made it just PERFECT

    Well i wanted to test the 1.2 but,

    for some reason i always "noscope" ...

    i even re-extracted a fresh file from both, the quickscope 1.2 as the external 1.6.1 ..

    maybe you can help me?

    thanks in front
    Just re-read instructions in the fist post, everything should work. Do you remember to press "alt+z" ingame to activate Quickscoping mode?

    Quote Originally Posted by Drummermoose View Post
    So i am not understanding this "flawless frags" feature..
    If this means what i think, its like infin. nades, if im wrong i apologize
    but it says to use it in full auto, which i do. do i need fool proof off? and do i need it on either bolt or semi? thanks D: btw whats your steam name?
    Frag isn't for "fragmentation grenade", it's for "kill".
    Foolproof feature just blocks your mouse movements during quickscoping, so aimbot does all the aiming. That means that in most cases you'll get kill, and your unconscious hand gestures won't interrupt the process.

  7. #21
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    No it doesnt work...

    i press alt+z hear a beep, and green text upper left screen,

    but when i press right mousebutton it just shakes a bit for aimbot and then noscopes....

    if i put off the hack (so the autohotkey is still on) and i press right mousebutton i still can NOT zoom in anymore... so Right mouse button = shoot
    Plz Thank me when i helped you!


    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Also, assasinate3d your IQ is bullshit. The highest IQ recorded is 228, and if you mean to tell me that you only fall 41 points behind that, and even 27 points higher than fucking Einstein, and yet you cant read a simple thread then you are dumber than I thought.
    Owned.

  8. #22
    laugh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My screen shakes horribly, is that normal?

  9. #23
    63OR63's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Frozen Hell
    Posts
    240
    Reputation
    92
    Thanks
    2,554
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Brii View Post
    No it doesnt work...

    i press alt+z hear a beep, and green text upper left screen,

    but when i press right mousebutton it just shakes a bit for aimbot and then noscopes....

    if i put off the hack (so the autohotkey is still on) and i press right mousebutton i still can NOT zoom in anymore... so Right mouse button = shoot
    Rather weird bug, I never had something like this during testing, for me everything is working perfect. Maybe something is wrong with your mouse drivers, or you use some other scripts that interrupt the plugin. IDK.

    Quote Originally Posted by laugh View Post
    My screen shakes horribly, is that normal?
    No, it's not. I had the similar bug when I launched 2 copies of ExternalHack simultaneously, check this.
    Last edited by 63OR63; 02-26-2011 at 11:11 AM.

  10. #24
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by 63OR63 View Post
    Rather weird bug, I never had something like this during testing, for me everything is working perfect. Maybe something is wrong with your mouse drivers, or you use some other scripts that interrupt the plugin. IDK.



    No, it's not. I had the similar bug when I launched 2 copies of ExternalHack simultaneously, check this.
    I don't think that's the problem as, with v1 it worked flawless, then i downloaded version 1.2 then it didn't work anymore..

    then i took v1 again as the v1.2 didnt work but the v1 ALSO didn't work anymore...

    (with not working i still mean the problem that i auto no-scope instead of quick-scoping)
    Plz Thank me when i helped you!


    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Also, assasinate3d your IQ is bullshit. The highest IQ recorded is 228, and if you mean to tell me that you only fall 41 points behind that, and even 27 points higher than fucking Einstein, and yet you cant read a simple thread then you are dumber than I thought.
    Owned.

  11. #25
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    any solutions yet ?

    sry for doublepost ...

    but i dont want to get banned again for bumping to old topics
    Plz Thank me when i helped you!


    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Also, assasinate3d your IQ is bullshit. The highest IQ recorded is 228, and if you mean to tell me that you only fall 41 points behind that, and even 27 points higher than fucking Einstein, and yet you cant read a simple thread then you are dumber than I thought.
    Owned.

  12. #26
    crescent19's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Brii View Post
    any solutions yet ?

    sry for doublepost ...

    but i dont want to get banned again for bumping to old topics
    i think you have to change the binds of your ADS key in game. I had the exact problem and doing that fixed it for me.

  13. #27
    mihec161's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    250
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Happy
    Nice Hack!

  14. #28
    Brii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Virtual World
    Posts
    313
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    42
    Quote Originally Posted by crescent19 View Post
    i think you have to change the binds of your ADS key in game. I had the exact problem and doing that fixed it for me.
    I understand, but don't you think it sucks if u can't ADS with ur
    R-mousebutton?
    Plz Thank me when i helped you!


    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Also, assasinate3d your IQ is bullshit. The highest IQ recorded is 228, and if you mean to tell me that you only fall 41 points behind that, and even 27 points higher than fucking Einstein, and yet you cant read a simple thread then you are dumber than I thought.
    Owned.

  15. #29
    crescent19's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by Brii View Post
    I understand, but don't you think it sucks if u can't ADS with ur
    R-mousebutton?
    what i did was change the binding so that ADS is rbutton OR "insert any key"

    then in the scrip, go to settings.ini, change the key from rbutton in there to "the key".

    This works well for me.

  16. #30
    Jakob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,722
    Reputation
    237
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Just curious, hows the update going?

Page 2 of 11 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast