Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 45
  1. #16
    geneman50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,469
    Quote Originally Posted by UncreativeX View Post
    aww i run the script but it doesnt shoot when fully zoomed in.. help!
    It's not supposed to shoot when full zoomed in. It's for quickscoping.

    Quote Originally Posted by astrosid1996 View Post
    i still cant understand wat do u mean...do i just need to hold right click ? ..and it wud automaticlly quickscope ? ....no need to left click ? .....i mean can u show me a video please..i beg u..im a real noob.
    No need for left click, just hold right click and it does everything for you.

  2. #17
    astrosid1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    7
    cant understand man..plz provide me screensots with keys or a video plz...

  3. #18
    thriverrr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    why have a quickscope script???? theres something called skill..

  4. #19
    geneman50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,469
    Quote Originally Posted by thriverrr View Post
    why have a quickscope script???? theres something called skill..
    Because this one will always be accurate on timing.

    Quote Originally Posted by astrosid1996 View Post
    cant understand man..plz provide me screensots with keys or a video plz...
    Launch the script, Launch Black Ops, Join a game, press '1' on the Number Pad, and then hold right click for it to quick scope. If you have trouble with getting it to zoom, make sure you have "Hold right click to ADS" set for Right Mouse Button.
    Last edited by geneman50; 08-29-2011 at 04:59 PM.

  5. #20
    astrosid1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    7
    oh i need numpad also ? ..owh its a laptop here...if i just put in an external keyboard for a while just to press numpad 1 and thne if i remove ..wil it work ?

  6. #21
    astrosid1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    7
    ohk it worked..but it just shoots whereever i aim ...it u can add a toggle to it then it wud be really nice like if i want to harscope then i can...and if u an add aim assist then its superb....

  7. #22
    geneman50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,469
    Quote Originally Posted by astrosid1996 View Post
    ohk it worked..but it just shoots whereever i aim ...it u can add a toggle to it then it wud be really nice like if i want to harscope then i can...and if u an add aim assist then its superb....
    Press 0 to turn it off.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to geneman50 For This Useful Post:

    astrosid1996 (09-02-2011)

  9. #23
    astrosid1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    7
    hey can u try making an auto aiming or like aim assist script only for sniper ? ..like wen i zoom in like this script it auto quickscopes but if u can add aimassist like wen zooming in it automatiically targets to the enemy nearby and then quickscopes.if u make it im sure ill thank you and much more frnds of mine as we live in a far region where we get high ping and a certain lag so we cant snipe easily plz proide us the best help....
    well thank you

  10. #24
    iSnipez-PC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a box
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Bored
    can u give me a link to auto hotkey. when i right click it doesn't say open with

  11. #25
    geneman50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,469
    Quote Originally Posted by iSnipez-PC View Post
    can u give me a link to auto hotkey. when i right click it doesn't say open with
    It includes it.

  12. #26
    iSnipez-PC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a box
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Bored
    Imageshack - halpr.png


    Check the image am i supposed to have that. And when i double click Blackops Quickscope.Ahk it doesn't pop anything up :/. Can you do a tutorial or something. as you know well this is my first time doing this

  13. #27
    geneman50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,469
    Extract to desktop. Right click the .ahk file, select Open/open with. Then select the program from a list. Click browse and browse to where the included AutoHotKey.exe file is that you extracted (should be on desktop). Once associated, run it, go into Black Ops, then press Number Pad 1 to enable and Number Pad 0 to disable.

  14. #28
    iSnipez-PC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a box
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Bored
    Okay thanks ill test it out now

    edit: when i zoom in it doesn't shoot. Do i hold right click and it zooms? im trying right now on a private match since i only have a dragunov

    Edit again; This pops up when i open with http://imageshack.us/f/52/halp2.png/ what do i click :x
    Last edited by iSnipez-PC; 09-04-2011 at 06:22 PM. Reason: typo

  15. #29
    geneman50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    66
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2,469
    Quote Originally Posted by iSnipez-PC View Post
    Okay thanks ill test it out now

    edit: when i zoom in it doesn't shoot. Do i hold right click and it zooms? im trying right now on a private match since i only have a dragunov

    Edit again; This pops up when i open with Imageshack - halp2.png what do i click :x
    Click yes. Also, Go to options in Black Ops and set "Hold Right Mouse to ADS" to Right Click so that you HAVE to hold right click to scope in and when you let go it will unscope. Press 1 on the number pad when in game to activate the script.

  16. #30
    iSnipez-PC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in a box
    Posts
    159
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Bored
    got it to work. kinda hard to quick scope :/ but it's useful when i was spraying XD

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Black Ops Quick Scope/No Scope Montage. EmperialD3mon
    By rykos95 in forum Playstation General Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-31-2011, 01:18 AM
  2. [Detected] Auto Quick-Scope V1 for Black Ops.
    By David in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 80
    Last Post: 02-07-2011, 10:56 PM
  3. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.2
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 01-18-2011, 07:46 PM
  4. How to Quick Scope in Black Ops.
    By David in forum Call of Duty Black OPS Tutorials
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-18-2011, 03:22 AM
  5. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.0
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-14-2011, 06:41 PM