Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 94
  1. #16
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    nah i dont think s but i think HFT is working or XP no aimbot though

  2. #17
    TheAvenger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Justin Bieber`s House!Yeh Posts:19,251
    Posts
    1,469
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    134
    My Mood
    Doh
    DO WE NEED IN WINDOWED MODE?!

  3. #18
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    For the external yes, for HFT no

  4. #19
    Condylus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    This is not working for me
    How do I run MW2 in windowed mode? when I alt click it it just opens some menu..
    I am running windows 7, 64 bit with aero theme...

  5. #20
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Press ALT+ENTER to get windowed mode.

  6. #21
    Condylus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    When I am in the game?
    When my MW2 is in full screen and I pres alt + enter nothing happens...

  7. #22
    Condylus's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    34
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Ok I can activate the hack...
    I start MW2, I go into windowed mode
    I activate the hack, I can see all the commands in my window at the top.
    But its not working Not even one function of the hack is working... What do I do wrong?

    Edit: Srry for double posting!!
    Last edited by Condylus; 05-28-2010 at 04:23 PM. Reason: Wrong

  8. #23
    TheAvenger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Justin Bieber`s House!Yeh Posts:19,251
    Posts
    1,469
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    134
    My Mood
    Doh
    go to your modern warfare directory and go to the players folder then open config_mp with notepad or Wordpad and find this

    seta r_fullscreen "1" and change "1" to "0" with the Quotes to (i ment these ")

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    I have problem i can`t open the CMD thing i have Windows 7 please help me

    War3zdude92 says: use the edit button, i have told you this before.
    Just pressing alt+enter in the main screen will do to get in windowed mode
    Last edited by Archangel; 05-28-2010 at 08:47 PM.

  9. #24
    Felefuck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Could I get this without the strings? It makes me lag like a testicle.

  10. #25
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    So use the old version then

  11. #26
    Felefuck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by dostogg View Post
    So use the old version then
    But I'd like the faster aimbot.

  12. #27
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Felefuck View Post
    But I'd like the faster aimbot.
    then change the source

  13. #28
    Felefuck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by war3zdude92 View Post


    then change the source
    I'm really lazy and stupid, may I ask you to do it for me?

  14. #29
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Just download some portable c++ shit and do it. Its easy.

  15. #30
    Archangel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Both Worlds
    Posts
    8,868
    Reputation
    1021
    Thanks
    8,868
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Felefuck View Post
    I'm really lazy and stupid, may I ask you to do it for me?
    no you may not, just set aimspeed to '2' in the aimbot function.

Page 2 of 7 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] External BoxEsp V4.32 Sniper Aimbot + Strings Esp (v1.2.208 compatible)
    By Archangel in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 1004
    Last Post: 09-19-2010, 11:00 AM
  2. [SOLVED][Question]External BoxEsp V4.32 Sniper Aimbot + Strings Esp Aimbot Question.
    By bryn1000 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 06:12 PM
  3. [Detected] External BoxESP aimbot tweaks. [1.1.195 compatible]
    By Tigermisu in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 06-12-2010, 12:32 AM
  4. Sibot (WH, Aimbot, AutoShoot, ESP , .........)
    By Perfect13 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 02-07-2010, 02:13 AM
  5. [Release] Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 aimbot + name esp 1.0.182
    By mw2fail in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 02-05-2010, 09:40 AM