Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 19
  1. #1
    Fleur's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Fine

    How can i use proxy ?

    hi people i'm banned of alteriwnet
    and i heard that i can use prooooxy
    but i dont know what i have to search and how i can use it /yea/yea

    AND now i want to ask to help me ^^

    Fleur

  2. #2
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Search on google

  3. #3
    Fleur's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Fine
    omg i asked how can i use it? and i dont want a answer like yours : search on google . and thats a 3 word post = spam ...

  4. #4
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Okay i know about one you can get cracked that is named cybe******

  5. #5
    Golden.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    156
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Find a good proxy (try outside link deleted by war3z) > Type in web adress
    Anonymous
    Last edited by Archangel; 06-11-2010 at 05:35 AM.

  6. #6
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Quote Originally Posted by Golden. View Post
    Find a good proxy (try Outside link) > Type in web adress
    Anonymous
    Outside links is not allowed here

  7. #7
    Fleur's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    germany
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Fine
    and what can i do than with cybe******? or what shall i do with it?

  8. #8
    Abstract's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look in your refrigerator
    Posts
    3,626
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    978
    Download it > crack it > change ip with it

    You obviously change the ip for as long as you want to If you get banned on the new one just start over again with the program

  9. #9
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    You don't want this answer but you will still get it <3.

    Finding a cute proxy would work as long as your "GUID", Witch is another term I don't remember on Alter, Isn't banned too, Where it gets a little more complicated.

    Try a proxy, Mr.Web is your friend, And come posting again if it still isn't enough to bypass the ban .

    You wonder how to use it ? Google is also your friend with this question.
    Love You All~

  10. #10
    rkaf's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    OPEN RIGHT NOW!! <--- ADD MPGHRKAF
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    1,632
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Fleur View Post
    hi people i'm banned of alteriwnet
    and i heard that i can use prooooxy
    but i dont know what i have to search and how i can use it /yea/yea

    AND now i want to ask to help me ^^

    Fleur
    run/uitvoeren

    cmd.exe type ipconfig / after that ipconfig/release after that ipconfig/renew shut down ur pc and modem/router for a couple of hours and you should have a new ip, and bam ur back



    proxy = lag+ hard to find

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to rkaf For This Useful Post:

    kaf073 (06-22-2010)

  12. #11
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by rkaf View Post
    run/uitvoeren

    cmd.exe type ipconfig / after that ipconfig/release after that ipconfig/renew shut down ur pc and modem/router for a couple of hours and you should have a new ip, and bam ur back

    proxy = lag+ hard to find
    This only works on some ISP's and if you have a Dynamic IP and if your PC is directly plugged into your modem.

    Lawl.
    Love You All~

  13. #12
    rkaf's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    OPEN RIGHT NOW!! <--- ADD MPGHRKAF
    Posts
    748
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    1,632
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Melodia View Post
    This only works on some ISP's and if you have a Dynamic IP and if your PC is directly plugged into your modem.

    Lawl.
    no not true, works for ur router and modem and even works with static ip cause i got a static ip and changed it like 10 times already .

    i uses to have a whole diffrent ip than i do now and my router ips was same as modem's ip

    now i have a new AND diffrent for both my modem & router and im sure i have a static ip read it in the manual.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to rkaf For This Useful Post:

    kaf073 (06-22-2010)

  15. #13
    Melodia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,608
    Reputation
    276
    Thanks
    1,661
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by rkaf View Post
    no not true, works for ur router and modem and even works with static ip cause i got a static ip and changed it like 10 times already .

    i uses to have a whole diffrent ip than i do now and my router ips was same as modem's ip

    now i have a new AND diffrent for both my modem & router and im sure i have a static ip read it in the manual.
    Oh Gosh you fail.

    Static IP means it doesn't changes, Idiot.

    The only way to change a Static IP is not to release it ; It's to force the DHCP Server to give you another.

    So, Just shut up alredy.

    Yes, Your Modem's IP will be transfered to your Router, But your router will give your computers local IP(s), So you can't change your External IP's this way if you have a router.

    You IP will pheraps change if you unplug your router if you have a dynamic IP and that your router is not configured to keep a specific one.

    Goddamnit, I don't feel like teaching you Networking, But just Gtfo alredy.
    Love You All~

  16. #14
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    So, in the end, can someone help the threadstarter?


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  17. #15
    nesakysiu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in my house o_o
    Posts
    638
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by rkaf View Post
    woow e-rep for u, like i said, i have static ip i changed it whatever u say u cunt.
    no body asked u for ur opinion u can believe it or not this is my personal experience just suck on it.

    u can start ur flame i wont respond anyway
    I am sorry about whats gonna happen to you in some time.
    But happy vacation during t3h ban~!
    P.S. Yesss, i guess Melodia is gonna ban ur ass.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast