Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    ornilly's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    How to use ProMod

    Im sorry for the stupid question but I already searched everywhere
    and no-one could tell me how to use the ProMod.
    I have a ProMod folder that I downloaded... what to do with it?
    insert it / place it where, so it will work
    Thanks

  2. #2
    Hahaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Matrix World
    Posts
    1,170
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    4,083
    My Mood
    Bored
    use set fs_game Mods/"mod folder" in console & restart.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Hahaz For This Useful Post:

    H3ADSHO7 (08-19-2010)

  4. #3
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by hahaz View Post
    use set fs_game Mods/"mod folder" in console & restart.
    Agree, but that only works with alteriwnet

  5. #4
    Threadstarter
    Unverified User
    ornilly's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by hahaz View Post
    use set fs_game Mods/"mod folder" in console & restart.
    Im using PC

  6. #5
    Hahaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Matrix World
    Posts
    1,170
    Reputation
    64
    Thanks
    4,083
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by PP_CrazyApple View Post
    Agree, but that only works with alteriwnet
    but we are in alteriwnet >.>

  7. #6
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Quote Originally Posted by ornilly View Post
    Im using PC

    OMG are you stupid?
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  8. #7
    Binx147's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    The console is like your command prompt except in mw2 terms.

  9. #8
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by ornilly View Post
    Im using PC
    Ofcourse PC, i use sega console for mw2 alteriwnet, xbox 720 for normal mw2 /

    No seriously, back ontopic . On the normal version of MW2 you can use vac chaos, but u need to live with your ban afterwards.

Similar Threads

  1. [TUT] How to use kssn GENERATOR
    By ktalin91 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-10-2009, 08:17 PM
  2. How to Use Tsearch
    By wardo1926 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-18-2007, 10:24 PM
  3. warrock addresses and how to use
    By ragman1234 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-15-2007, 01:38 PM
  4. Help! how to use ardamax keylogg
    By gmgundamx7 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-28-2007, 05:43 PM
  5. How To Use A Render By Phate
    By Paolo1993 in forum Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-27-2006, 09:03 PM