Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    IGotBanned.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    imageshack.us/photo/my-images/190/uban.png
    Posts
    1,290
    Reputation
    -49
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Record DEMO on mw2?

    Is it possible to record demo on mw2 as cod4?

  2. #2
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Last edited by aIW|Convery; 06-30-2011 at 05:34 PM.

  3. #3
    dancer's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    The requested topic does not exist.

  4. #4
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by dancer View Post
    The requested topic does not exist.
    Blame MPGHs awesome external link filter..

    http://alteriw.net/viewtopic.php?f=71 [+] &t=67661

  5. #5
    IGotBanned.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    imageshack.us/photo/my-images/190/uban.png
    Posts
    1,290
    Reputation
    -49
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    U fail.

    U fail.

  6. #6
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by IGotBanned. View Post
    U fail.



    U fail.
    You, my good sir, fail at reading the post above you.
    Last edited by aIW|Convery; 06-30-2011 at 07:54 PM.

  7. #7
    IGotBanned.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    imageshack.us/photo/my-images/190/uban.png
    Posts
    1,290
    Reputation
    -49
    Thanks
    122
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by aIW|Convery View Post
    You, my good sir, fail at reading the post above you.
    sorry dad

  8. #8
    LEGiiTxCHAOTiiC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Chicago
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    39
    Thanks
    70
    only possible on resurgence dlc and use of console as well as demo fix. u record, then command is 'devmap mp_rust; disconnect; demo <mapfix>; demo <name>' then u can run ur config and record it, not sure if avidemo works or not.

  9. #9