Page 9 of 16 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 239
  1. #121
    Hayley Williams's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    United States, All you get Dx
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by shadowx360 View Post
    Question. In the game, when you bind a key, you can use the wait value. Does anyone know what that value is? Like wait X, what unit is X in? It isn't seconds, nor milliseconds, anyone know? I think you can use a bind to do some of these scripts. Like the no pump shotgun one.
    Are you talking in terms of AutoHotKey? if so there only delay timer is "Sleep" and it is in milliseconds (you already knew that). Other then that I don't know much. Only know AutoHotKey and most of it's functions . Sorry I can't be more help x3

  2. #122
    shadowx360's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    305
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    69
    My Mood
    Cynical
    @Hayley Williams

    No, in the game console, you can type something like:

    bind F1 "+attack;wait 3;-attack;wait 3;+attack;wait 3;-attack;wait 3;+attack;wait 3;-attack;wait 3;"

    Then press F1 and you get a cheap three shot bust. Never got that working as well as I like on the FAL though. But I want to know what the wait 3 means in time. 3/10 of a second?


    When I wrote this code, only God and I understood what I was doing. Now, God only knows.
    I will give you two of my seventy-two virgins if you can fix the code mess below

  3. #123
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by shadowx360 View Post
    @Hayley Williams

    No, in the game console, you can type something like:

    bind F1 "+attack;wait 3;-attack;wait 3;+attack;wait 3;-attack;wait 3;+attack;wait 3;-attack;wait 3;"

    Then press F1 and you get a cheap three shot bust. Never got that working as well as I like on the FAL though. But I want to know what the wait 3 means in time. 3/10 of a second?
    wait technically waits for one tick, or one 'cycle'. Its a little hard to explain simply, so read through this:

    Quake Command Processor (Quake Console)
    Just scroll down to 'wait' and command cycle and read that.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  4. #124
    kingzwhip's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    There is no wallhacks here!

  5. #125
    Hayley Williams's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    United States, All you get Dx
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by kingzwhip View Post
    There is no wallhacks here!
    You are correct sir.

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Hayley Williams For This Useful Post:

    botlcd (08-24-2011)

  7. #126
    botlcd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    easy to use ..guys for those who dont understand try to read the readme.txt file.analyze. Thanks for this kind of scripts!

  8. #127
    rinma50's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It work very well!

  9. #128
    smekiar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sofia
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Dead
    I have a problem:

    When i press RMB on the script, and click on "Open With", after i find the AutoHotkey i press Open, but it doesn't wan't to add it to the programs list...


    Don't make me go on u !!!


  10. #129
    Hayley Williams's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    United States, All you get Dx
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    391

    Quote Originally Posted by smekiar View Post
    I have a problem:

    When i press RMB on the script, and click on "Open With", after i find the AutoHotkey i press Open, but it doesn't wan't to add it to the programs list...

    mind adding any screen shots or anything so I can get a better picture. of what is wrong hun?

  11. #130
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Updated.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  12. #131
    FrostyTheSnowCone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Basedworld
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    IT Keeps saying "can't run 'xyz.ahk' as archive"
    MPGH for MPGH

  13. #132
    Hayley Williams's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    United States, All you get Dx
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by smekiar View Post
    I have a problem:

    When i press RMB on the script, and click on "Open With", after i find the AutoHotkey i press Open, but it doesn't wan't to add it to the programs list...
    That's weird. It should just run right then and there. Make sure to check your system tray and see if it's running.

  14. #133
    FrostyTheSnowCone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Basedworld
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by Hayley Williams View Post


    That's weird. It should just run right then and there. Make sure to check your system tray and see if it's running.
    I have the same preoblem, it wont let me use it to open it
    MPGH for MPGH

  15. #134
    Hayley Williams's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    United States, All you get Dx
    Posts
    152
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by FrostyTheSnowCone View Post
    I have the same preoblem, it wont let me use it to open it
    Don't click the AutoHotKey.exe first, Follow the "ReadMe" in the main folder. It will explain what to do.

  16. #135
    FrostyTheSnowCone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Basedworld
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    I did

    I open with then chose auto hotkey but it isnt showing up.
    MPGH for MPGH

Page 9 of 16 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Script Compile Error
    By a PhaZeD in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-30-2010, 04:32 PM
  2. Why Script Compile Error???!
    By ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 01:11 AM
  3. [Release]AlterIWnet Hack compilation(1.0.182/1.3.37)
    By Drake in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Private Servers
    Replies: 94
    Last Post: 07-25-2010, 08:46 AM
  4. Script compile error - Unknown function (check console for details)
    By Chaojon in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 10:20 PM
  5. VIP Hacks Compiled + Updated
    By Dave84311 in forum Hack/Release News
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 11-29-2007, 09:59 AM