Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    haxorsnake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Thumbs up Cant get 4D1 in windowed mode! [SOLVED]

    Hi if you can help me getting 4D1 in windowed mode id be very appriciated (Sorry if English is bad im Norwegian)

    Yeah, when i do Alt + Enter i get no bar on top, beacause when i use the auto quickscope mod/hack it say's "Couldn't Find MW2"


    YEah thats it, just post down below if u wanna help me

  2. #2
    EpicCockMuncherNo1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Alone in the Dark
    Posts
    1,554
    Reputation
    152
    Thanks
    21,216
    I had the Same Problem no TOP Bar, here the solution :


    open the "config_m2" (in your players folder) and search for "seta r_noborder "1" change to "seta r_noborder "0" Save . Have Fun

  3. #3
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,309
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by -TeamDarkness- View Post
    I had the Same Problem no TOP Bar, here the solution :


    open the "config_m2" (in your players folder) and search for "seta r_noborder "1" change to "seta r_noborder "0" Save . Have Fun
    In my case, that still doesn't work.. so I found out that you have to set it thru the console(The window that opens before the game open). Just write seta r_noborder "0" on it and restart the game


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  4. #4
    whiteout23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by -TeamDarkness- View Post
    I had the Same Problem no TOP Bar, here the solution :


    open the "config_m2" (in your players folder) and search for "seta r_noborder "1" change to "seta r_noborder "0" Save . Have Fun
    You also need to change "seta r_fullscreen "1" to "seta r_fullscreen "0"

  5. #5
    haxorsnake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Ok i'll check it out

  6. #6
    aizen124's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i have the same problem i dont get any bar and i have done everything

  7. #7
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,309
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Do it thru the console... it worked here


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  8. #8
    haxorsnake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Ty Guys

  9. #9
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    /Solved
    Take care now

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] How do I get Combat Arms in windowed mode :?
    By Steele Duke in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-02-2012, 02:19 AM
  2. I Cant Get Hacks To Be Working [Solved]
    By xXRebirth in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 04-08-2011, 03:51 AM
  3. how do i get CA in windowed mode?
    By joelkat in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-04-2009, 10:51 PM
  4. How To Get TeamSpeak Out Of Window Mode ~THE REAL WAY~
    By Guitar Hero in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-05-2009, 08:51 PM
  5. How To Get Teamspeak Out of Window Mode
    By kevinlzxxx95 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-05-2009, 08:01 PM

Tags for this Thread