Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 25 of 25
  1. #16
    doudouopop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Those instructions aren't to change your ip but to know wether it's static or dynamic, anways i got banned too by anti-cheat and i changed my ip and created a new account, try it.

  2. #17
    ownage1231's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by doudouopop View Post
    Those instructions aren't to change your ip but to know wether it's static or dynamic, anways i got banned too by anti-cheat and i changed my ip and created a new account, try it.
    mines static

    how did u change ur ip?
    help?

  3. #18
    doudouopop's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by ownage1231 View Post
    mines static

    how did u change ur ip?
    help?
    Download PrivateTunnel 'i can't post the link", register on their website, once the installation is done you'll need to type the email and password u registered with on their website, then you can choose which country to connect, you'll only get 100mb of storage but you can use multiple accounts or refer a freind to get an extra 200mb.

  4. #19
    paxlyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    About the static/dynamic IP, this may be a dumb question but which IP are we referring to when using this, because i have a static external IP, but dynamic internal IP.

  5. #20
    HackerBuonoVEVO1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by yolarrydabomb View Post
    Of course.
    They still using old 4d1 aCI that is still wmprotect. lol

    I think they patched this. I change IP, accounts, new ip and still wont let me in. maybe they add a new check???
    That happend to me to, but i found a way, btw i think they ban a certain range of IP of the cheater either with the mac address and stuff, and it might be based on the ip's used before.
    Change HWID, HD serial number, mac address, IP, PC-Name, get a fresh game folder, cancel all about repz web site(cookies), create a account and then start launcherv3, and see if it works, and double controll either on pc and router that you have not got a single static IP setting.
    Last edited by HackerBuonoVEVO1; 05-31-2015 at 06:33 AM.

  6. #21
    TripleSinic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by HackerBuonoVEVO1 View Post
    That happend to me to, but i found a way, btw i think they ban a certain range of IP of the cheater either with the mac address and stuff, and it might be based on the ip's used before.
    Change HWID, HD serial number, mac address, IP, PC-Name, get a fresh game folder, cancel all about repz web site(cookies), create a account and then start launcherv3, and see if it works, and double controll either on pc and router that you have not got a single static IP setting.
    what is the repz site for mw2''!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?! pls

  7. #22
    MarczorEUW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey, I've got a question. I got banned from RepzIW and spoofed my HDD's ser. number and made a new account under a VPN. a problem arises though, how do I log out of my account and change to the one I just made? (In MW2, not on the forums)
    Nevermind, you have to download a 'Repz.ini' File and add your usern and pass there

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by TripleSinic View Post
    what is the repz site for mw2''!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?! pls
    repziw4 de(space = . )
    Last edited by MarczorEUW; 06-07-2015 at 09:10 AM.

  8. #23
    ZAMARUS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Gender
    female
    Location
    kenshin live in germany zachary attong 20 years
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    I got banned BY hacker TheXenO again I think now hdd do not work WHat I do leave repz and Drink tea ?or way to bypass ^^?

    - - - Updated - - -

    That hacker f*cked up RePz using admin hax and revoked me

    - - - Updated - - -

    ip and thing but not hdd now cuz he know I bypassed

    - - - Updated - - -

    he reban me with hack

  9. #24
    Kiopalsa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    901
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Does this work? I haven't got Repz anymore but might re-download it. Got like 50 banned accs haha
    Selling CS:GO LEM account for PayPal! I have a Middle Man! Interested? Message me on Skype: chrischrisnao

  10. #25
    xxgsliemrexx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    didnt worked should i uninstall the game or is it possible to unban after format my system ?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] How to get unbanned from CA
    By iWAFFLE in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 06-13-2011, 02:52 AM
  2. [Info] How To Get Unbanned from AlterIW
    By Jeevin` in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-25-2011, 09:26 AM
  3. [SOLVED] how to get unbanned from mw2
    By bryanboy48 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-04-2010, 11:03 AM
  4. [Tutorial] how to get unbanned from mw2 (working 100%)
    By zsniprx in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 05-08-2010, 03:48 AM
  5. How to get unbanned from MW2.
    By eliteop in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 90
    Last Post: 02-27-2010, 09:22 PM