Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    sepehrlaal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question has anyone tried draw textures/vertices on top of the COD4 or COD6?

    hi everyone,

    as the title says, has anyone tried to render something on top of the COD4 or COD6? i mean rendering/drawing a *REAL* thing, not clearing a simple rectangle.
    cuz i really stuck in this, everything i try to render, will render behind the scene.
    actually i need to render a custom cursor on the game but i can't do it.
    I used that animated cursor tutorial on unknown cheats and game deception forums but no luck in it.

    anyone has any idea how to deal with this issue? tnx in advance
    Last edited by sepehrlaal; 07-10-2011 at 11:16 PM. Reason: typo

  2. #2
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,874
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    596
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Just create a new D3d layer? Or use Aero if you're on windows 7..

  3. #3
    sepehrlaal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    and how? cuz i'm totally n00b on D3D programming. my knowledge is limited to the 7 first samples of DX SDK and hooking correctly into DX9.
    if you have a piece of code, plz post it or link me to somewhere i can read to learn these *layer* stuff. tnx in advance

  4. #4
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,874
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    596
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Just google it? Though you might find something in here :3 Programming - MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking

  5. #5
    ♪~ ᕕ(ᐛ)ᕗ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Uterus
    Posts
    8,807
    Reputation
    769
    Thanks
    1,850
    My Mood
    Doh
    If you mean chams, well, chams consists on replacing the game texture with an other one. It is not that easy. You need the number of verticles of each model and bla bla bla..

  6. #6
    sepehrlaal's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Huey Freeman View Post
    If you mean chams, well, chams consists on replacing the game texture with an other one. It is not that easy. You need the number of verticles of each model and bla bla bla..
    I just want to re-render the cursor on top of my custom menu.
    the menu is actually GWEN library and the problem is that when it renders, the cursor will render behind it! i just want to render that cursor on top of this!

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Has anyone tried botting friutful lv2 again?
    By dumblet in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-25-2011, 07:32 PM
  2. Has anyone tried recoding the CABR hacks into English?
    By Pryme in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-27-2011, 03:07 AM
  3. Has anyone ever tried to keep their post count at 1337?
    By beteasta3 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-28-2009, 03:09 AM
  4. Has anyone else seen this?
    By Darkklord in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-23-2008, 09:17 AM