Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23
  1. #16
    thepinhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    a hole in arabia
    Posts
    194
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by GrenadeLaunchers View Post
    Should be the same as in CS4.
    And if you don't know how to do that click here.
    i knew that part >:| just not what to do if it gives me that error

  2. #17
    GrenadeLaunchers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    88
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    Quote Originally Posted by thepinhead View Post
    i knew that part >:| just not what to do if it gives me that error
    What error?
    Assuming this?

  3. #18
    thepinhead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    a hole in arabia
    Posts
    194
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by GrenadeLaunchers View Post
    What error?
    Assuming this?
    you look up... its a second quote....

    the question was

    wait unsolved i get the error too many layers to export (5) ive never seen that one before how do i fix it?

  4. #19
    Disco //'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,550
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    124
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by thepinhead View Post
    can someone who knows how to do it explain how to do it in cs5 please?
    Try plauing with the curves

  5. #20
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    read my PM. should help you out with your layers problem.


  6. #21
    kerocx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    I tryed makeing the holographic sight transparent and changed the holographic col and eotech col in iw_07 aswell as in iw_11 but it only made it white... Did i do anything wrong or are there more files ?

  7. #22
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    yes what format did you save your modded files?. maybe you did d x t 1 instead of d x t 5, because i think these files have alpha channels.


  8. #23
    kerocx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    HAHA sure i saved it the right way otherwise my game wouldnt have started... Or do u mean save without midmaps ? Could u show me a screenshot where it worked ? cause i dont quite believe its possible ...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Does the Firefly skin Suck?
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-10-2007, 07:49 AM
  2. New Forum Skin?
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-18-2006, 11:17 AM
  3. New Warrock Skin Stuff
    By Kyojiro in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 02-20-2006, 10:55 AM
  4. warrock weapon skin hack
    By slash83 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 02-10-2006, 05:43 PM
  5. New Skin
    By arunforce in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-23-2006, 07:21 AM