Thread: Custom scope

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Puffiamo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused

    Custom scope

    Hey guys i want to make a full screen scope, but i have a problem, there are 2 black lines:

    How i can solve?

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    If I remember right, you can't change this.
    I might be wrong but....

    Else try to change the Alpha Layer.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  3. #3
    Larity2056's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UDF 2457
    Posts
    2,498
    Reputation
    188
    Thanks
    671
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    If I remember right, you can't change this.
    I might be wrong but....

    Else try to change the Alpha Layer.
    No, I've seen full screen scopes before. Just clean those Alpha layers

  4. #4
    Puffiamo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    I did, maybe i have to resize the image with a specific size?

  5. #5
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Puffiamo View Post
    I did, maybe i have to resize the image with a specific size?
    Re-Size = File Size Change, so. Not that.
    Upload the file and we might be able to do/solve it for you.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  6. #6
    Grafu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Use proper size for your custom scope, I'm using 1920x1080 and It works perfectly.

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to make Custom Scopes
    By black iceee in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Texture Requests
    Replies: 407
    Last Post: 05-26-2011, 11:39 AM
  2. Lethal Mods Presents: Blue lightning/camo G36E + Custom Scope
    By shurusha in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 07-30-2010, 03:52 AM
  3. [Detected] Custom Scope by me =)
    By basti' in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Texture Modding
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-18-2010, 07:17 PM
  4. [RELEASE]acog scope to custom scope!
    By Solley in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 05-22-2010, 02:06 AM
  5. [release] sniper scope to custom scope (seems more accuate)
    By Solley in forum Combat Arms Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-28-2010, 01:10 PM