Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 38
  1. #1
    vaso994's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    145
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Amazed

    help for montage _*_

    i dont know how to register in game action .. i mean i dunno using fraps ___ mdr ___
    Own The noobz, And Nothing else matters
    need some help ? contact me via pm

  2. #2
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    start fraps, then run game then press hotkey and record.. after recording press hotkey aggain..

  3. #3
    .A.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sodapoppin's basement ;)
    Posts
    768
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    85
    My Mood
    Cynical
    There you go boh done and apparently vegas pro 9 is shit so use '8' (Shit..)
    Need new sig, what a shame .

  4. #4
    vaso994's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    145
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i have 8 but fraps records only 30 sec ithink u.u
    Own The noobz, And Nothing else matters
    need some help ? contact me via pm

  5. #5
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by vaso994 View Post
    i have 8 but fraps records only 30 sec ithink u.u
    crack

  6. #6
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Fraps record till ur computer dies

  7. #7
    Jazk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Colombia
    Posts
    5,986
    Reputation
    280
    Thanks
    367
    My Mood
    Dead
    xfire Is easy to use and its good quality

  8. #8
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Quote Originally Posted by Jazk View Post
    xfire Is easy to use and its good quality
    no shit.

    bad quality and very big CPU usage.

    don't recommend.

    if you use it its ok /

  9. #9
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Xfire=Shit
    Fraps=Good

  10. #10
    Jazk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Colombia
    Posts
    5,986
    Reputation
    280
    Thanks
    367
    My Mood
    Dead
    My CPU usge when Recording with xfire is 10% + 60% of ava

  11. #11
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    jazk, i must agree with toshie. i'm so mad on XFire. i've done some really awesome shoots but then i runned them and... boom worst quality ever



  12. #12
    Jazk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Colombia
    Posts
    5,986
    Reputation
    280
    Thanks
    367
    My Mood
    Dead
    Then use HYPERCAM A 100% Quality.
    No CPU Usage but a HUGE Size video

  13. #13
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    jazk, you cannot record D3D9 games with hypercam...


  14. #14
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by Jazk View Post
    Then use HYPERCAM A 100% Quality.
    No CPU Usage but a HUGE Size video
    HYC for only PC use, not ingame

  15. #15
    Jazk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Colombia
    Posts
    5,986
    Reputation
    280
    Thanks
    367
    My Mood
    Dead
    Damn, So Hypercam Just Suck (i use Hypercam with CF)
    Okay Use Fraps Cracked :L

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Need help for a plugin!
    By vivamoi in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-26-2011, 10:55 PM
  2. [Help Request] Please I really need help for my MW2 iSnipe mod
    By Coder91 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-08-2011, 08:10 AM
  3. [Help Request] help for my server!(again)
    By okaccll in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-19-2011, 06:56 PM
  4. [Help Request] Hello. Need help for TS3.
    By iPrima in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 08-02-2011, 05:07 PM
  5. help for NEW KOREAN TRAINER
    By XqwertyX in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 05-15-2007, 10:07 PM