Thread: Lagswitch

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    wootdafak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9

    Lagswitch

    Could someone here release a smiple wireless-lagswitch? would be way easier than a hack, but also very usefull

  2. #2
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    are you fking stupid?
    that thing dont work on A.V.A game

    damn i dont know why im so mad today god
    Last edited by Battlefield 3; 04-29-2011 at 08:11 PM.

  3. #3
    wootdafak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by luojunkai123 View Post
    are you fking stupid?
    that thing dont work on A.V.A game

    damn i dont know why im so mad today god
    No im not cause actually i already used 1, and you dont use it ingame, you use it in the capsule shop, you can buy as many capsules as you want without lsoing money or gcoins.

  4. #4
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by wootdafak View Post
    No im not cause actually i already used 1, and you dont use it ingame, you use it in the capsule shop, you can buy as many capsules as you want without lsoing money or gcoins.
    it still lost connet -.-

  5. #5
    wootdafak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by luojunkai123 View Post
    it still lost connet -.-
    a friend of me still won every single capsule gun without losing Gcoins/Money

  6. #6
    FUKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    PBlackout.exe /mhu
    Posts
    11,132
    Reputation
    1103
    Thanks
    3,842
    @wootdafak

    Lag switches are useless......they'd just lag you and make you unable to play.
    If you want, I can make a tapper, that will temp d/c you and let you run and kill then reconnect. Not sure if you know how they work, but let me know

  7. #7
    wootdafak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by Fuko View Post
    @wootdafak

    Lag switches are useless......they'd just lag you and make you unable to play.
    If you want, I can make a tapper, that will temp d/c you and let you run and kill then reconnect. Not sure if you know how they work, but let me know
    ive heard that it dont works with wireless internet, but otherwise it would be great

  8. #8
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by wootdafak View Post
    ive heard that it dont works with wireless internet, but otherwise it would be great
    looks like you dont know how it works -.-
    doesnt matter wireless or not its the same thing
    that "thing" just like you unplug then plug -.-

  9. #9
    FUKO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    PBlackout.exe /mhu
    Posts
    11,132
    Reputation
    1103
    Thanks
    3,842
    Quote Originally Posted by wootdafak View Post
    ive heard that it dont works with wireless internet, but otherwise it would be great
    It does...so?

  10. #10
    dragas112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lithuania
    Posts
    94
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    I disagree. Wireless is not the same. Acually it takes longer to reconnect with wireless then plug there for u will be d/c before u could reconnect

  11. #11
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by dragas112 View Post
    I disagree. Wireless is not the same. Acually it takes longer to reconnect with wireless then plug there for u will be d/c before u could reconnect
    it's true :O

  12. #12
    wootdafak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    105
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    Quote Originally Posted by luojunkai123 View Post
    it's true :O
    like i said, its not the same

    Quote Originally Posted by Fuko View Post
    It does...so?
    then it would be great, sry that it took me so long to answer but i had no internet for a while

  13. #13
    FreezeRay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    IMO If you want a wireless lagswitch, why don't you just use Net tools 5 or UDP Unicorn!
    And if you don't want to download anything open up notepad and write "ping -t -l 6000 (proxy goes here)" and save it as .bat and run it. You could find some Proxies on google.

  14. #14
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by FreezeRay View Post
    IMO If you want a wireless lagswitch, why don't you just use Net tools 5 or UDP Unicorn!
    And if you don't want to download anything open up notepad and write "ping -t -l 6000 (proxy goes here)" and save it as .bat and run it. You could find some Proxies on google.
    Why bump ?