Thread: Mouse Macro

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    alexmaz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Mouse Macro

    Is it possible to get a mouse macro program to work with any mouse in AVA without buying a razer mouse

  2. #2
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by alexmaz View Post
    Is it possible to get a mouse macro program to work with any mouse in AVA without buying a razer mouse
    yes its possible

  3. #3
    fr33d0m112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Worried
    Take Roccat Kone+,
    it has macro setup's in driver

  4. #4
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by fr33d0m112 View Post
    Take Roccat Kone+,
    it has macro setup's in driver
    so you use 3rd party huh?

  5. #5
    fr33d0m112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Worried
    Lol, why should i?
    It allready has multiple Macro setups for other games, but not for A.V.A!

  6. #6
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by fr33d0m112 View Post
    Lol, why should i?
    It allready has multiple Macro setups for other games, but not for A.V.A!
    don't lie bro

  7. #7
    ilovepiez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Cynical
    you dont need a macro setup for ava with the roccat kone/kova+, the idea is you make your own and name it whatever, cus all you need to do is program a sequence of clicks to your mouse and your done

  8. #8
    WimpyBurger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN COOKIEVILLE!!! Cookies! :)
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Macro? What is that?
    Quote Originally Posted by ailee View Post
    Just wanted to say...
    Don't be scared to trade with @WimpyBurger . He's totally cool and 1OO% trusted. I am in the process of trading with him (well, it's a done deal basically) , and he takes both sides into consideration! Not many people are like that nowadays! I vouch for this guy.

  9. #9
    ilovepiez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Cynical
    basically a recorded sequence of clicks so you can get the perfect tap for a gun e.g para

  10. #10
    WimpyBurger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN COOKIEVILLE!!! Cookies! :)
    Posts
    148
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    35
    My Mood
    Amazed
    So its cheating basically.
    Quote Originally Posted by ailee View Post
    Just wanted to say...
    Don't be scared to trade with @WimpyBurger . He's totally cool and 1OO% trusted. I am in the process of trading with him (well, it's a done deal basically) , and he takes both sides into consideration! Not many people are like that nowadays! I vouch for this guy.

  11. #11
    ilovepiez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Cynical
    i guess so wimpy, but ijji havent said its bannable yet

  12. #12
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    yes it's bannable
    it's part of "3rd party programs"

  13. #13
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    Autoclicker?

    i'm working on it

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to /b/oss For This Useful Post:

    Daytan70 (02-23-2013)

  15. #14
    ilovepiez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    England
    Posts
    346
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Cynical
    @luojunkai123

    no its not, not if its designed on your mouse, i.e if its part of your mouse drivers, nothing can be done about it. like OCZ have this

    OCZ Equalizer Laser Gaming Mouse - OCZ

    this does a triple click, you telling me ijji will ban you if you press that button?

  16. #15
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by ilovepiez View Post
    @luojunkai123

    no its not, not if its designed on your mouse, i.e if its part of your mouse drivers, nothing can be done about it. like OCZ have this

    OCZ Equalizer Laser Gaming Mouse - OCZ

    this does a triple click, you telling me ijji will ban you if you press that button?
    nope they dont ban you if you press that button i think
    but if you use it ALOT then and some ppl recording then i guess yes

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast