Thread: Macro

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    :):'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Sneaky

    Macro

    Ok so i tried to use Macro made by mth, and other 2 versions,
    Problem : works perfectly but doesn't work in game.
    Tried: Run as admin, press set after the value entered, enabled as well and even tried changing key for fire ingame!!
    Running windows Vista 32 bit.
    Helpful person will be thanked!!

  2. #2
    youngbuck1970's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    730
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,036
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by :): View Post
    Ok so i tried to use Macro made by mth, and other 2 versions,
    Problem : works perfectly but doesn't work in game.
    Tried: Run as admin, press set after the value entered, enabled as well and even tried changing key for fire ingame!!
    Running windows Vista 32 bit.
    Helpful person will be thanked!!
    Hmm. People have been saying the 32 bit version of Windows doesn't work. I have 64. Let's see. Try running it in compatibility mode for Windows XP. If that doesn't work, then go into your processes and set MPGH No Recoil to High Priority and AVA to low Priority.

    Credit to @m_t_h for the second suggestion
    AVA Accounts Sold: 7
    Successful Transactions: 10

    UnOfficial AVA Account Buyer and Seller
    Most Active UnOfficial MPGH MiddleMan




    DON'T MAKE THE SAME MISTAKE I DID!


  3. #3
    dragas112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lithuania
    Posts
    94
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Quote Originally Posted by youngbuck1970 View Post
    Hmm. People have been saying the 32 bit version of Windows doesn't work. I have 64. Let's see. Try running it in compatibility mode for Windows XP. If that doesn't work, then go into your processes and set MPGH No Recoil to High Priority and AVA to low Priority.

    Credit to @m_t_h for the second suggestion
    Yh it usually works only with bits that are bade with >.>
    And I got no idea how setting priority would work lol
    Opinions are like holes. Everyones got atleast one.

  4. #4
    :):'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by youngbuck1970 View Post
    Hmm. People have been saying the 32 bit version of Windows doesn't work. I have 64. Let's see. Try running it in compatibility mode for Windows XP. If that doesn't work, then go into your processes and set MPGH No Recoil to High Priority and AVA to low Priority.

    Credit to @m_t_h for the second suggestion
    I dont know how to run in windows xp mode and the priority method didnt work.