Page 9 of 12 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 178
  1. #121
    youngbuck1970's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    730
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,036
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by jdhaking View Post
    @luojunkai123 ohh ok hey how do you know whats the right adress you have to put because i did what it says and a bunch of adresses come up? its when there only one adress left u click that put the x on it then wat put 8 on the hex?
    8 man room for dv doesnt work like that....
    AVA Accounts Sold: 7
    Successful Transactions: 10

    UnOfficial AVA Account Buyer and Seller
    Most Active UnOfficial MPGH MiddleMan




    DON'T MAKE THE SAME MISTAKE I DID!


  2. #122
    ABSOLUTEDOUCHEBAG's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by youngbuck1970 View Post
    8 man room for dv doesnt work like that....
    durp. *facepalm* just figured it out, stupid me. want me to make a tutorial on it?

  3. #123
    Phantazy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Egypt , Alexandria
    Posts
    1,485
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    160
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by ABSOLUTEDOUCHEBAG View Post
    durp. *facepalm* just figured it out, stupid me. want me to make a tutorial on it?
    Yes plz *.*
    Gifts
    My Specs:
    Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 860@2.80GHz (8CPU)
    2.00GB RAMs DDR3
    Windows 7 Home Premium SP1
    ATI HD4670 1770MBs
    1.2TB Hard Disk

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Phantazy For This Useful Post:

    youngbuck1970 (07-10-2011)

  5. #124
    MvRouC12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Stalking Choobs
    Posts
    1,693
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    246
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Quote Originally Posted by ABSOLUTEDOUCHEBAG View Post
    durp. *facepalm* just figured it out, stupid me. want me to make a tutorial on it?
    I'd +Rep you so hard, and you'd be my 11th thank ever.

    But it's still up to you.


    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post


    By stop playing AVA untill brasilian server comes.

    Do you guys really need to ruin EVERY game?


  6. #125
    drammen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    It's very easy guys! You just follow the tutorial. But this this time just change it to 8. Then create the room until an error appears, that goes something like this " Failed to balbalbal ". Just press ok and you have succeeded. What i mean by this is that you first create a room, and if u dont see the error, go out and press the create room again. Repeat this until you see the error message. It usually takes 10-15 tries before you can see the friggin message.
    Last edited by drammen; 07-10-2011 at 08:20 AM.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to drammen For This Useful Post:

    Phantazy (07-10-2011)

  8. #126
    123456abcdefg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Dude drammen its that simple ?
    like i do the 5 pepole method then change the value to 8 the repeat it till i get a error ?

  9. #127
    drammen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    Quote Originally Posted by 123456abcdefg View Post
    Dude drammen its that simple ?
    like i do the 5 pepole method then change the value to 8 the repeat it till i get a error ?
    Correct. You create the room, if you dont see the error message, go out of the room you created and do it again untill you see the error. I can make a video if you want to :P
    Last edited by drammen; 07-10-2011 at 07:33 AM.

  10. #128
    123456abcdefg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by drammen View Post
    Correct. You create the room, if you dont see the error message, go out of the room you created and do it again untill you see the error. I can make a video if you want to :P
    Thanx Alot if u can make a very short vedio for like 10-15 sec's of the error it will be very helpful
    if u dont fell like it its ok

    Quote Originally Posted by ABSOLUTEDOUCHEBAG View Post
    durp. *facepalm* just figured it out, stupid me. want me to make a tutorial on it?
    Yeah pleas make a tut on how to do it Pleas
    Last edited by 123456abcdefg; 07-10-2011 at 08:05 AM.

  11. #129
    MvRouC12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Stalking Choobs
    Posts
    1,693
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    246
    My Mood
    Brooding
    Didn't work for me. Never got the error message. Tried 25+ Times.


    Quote Originally Posted by m_t_h View Post


    By stop playing AVA untill brasilian server comes.

    Do you guys really need to ruin EVERY game?


  12. #130
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by MvRouC12 View Post
    Didn't work for me. Never got the error message. Tried 25+ Times.
    my first try worked

  13. #131
    drammen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    To speed of the process, press the "ESC" button after you create the room( do this when you still don't see the "Failed to change the room setting" error).

    Edit: Just took a quick peek on the lobby, looks like someone is having fun with creating 8 man room,so it should work.
    Last edited by drammen; 07-10-2011 at 09:38 AM.

  14. #132
    XfirestormX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    So what you are saying is after I change value to 8 I create the room If I dun get error I choose back button and recreate the room without doing any changes to CE and I keep doing these stuff until I get the message right ?

  15. #133
    drammen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    That is correct! But instead of clicking the back button press the "Esc" button. Its way faster

  16. #134
    XfirestormX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Umm...I tried this but it didn't work for me I did as u said kept scanning values till I got the room code on CE changed it to 8 created the DV room which was 4 players , pressed escape recreated the room more than 20 times but I got nothing like an error message

    I made one more try and it also didn't work , do you change anything in CE ? like bytes ? exact value ? or anything ?
    Last edited by XfirestormX; 07-10-2011 at 10:27 AM.

  17. #135
    hellride's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In that place
    Posts
    362
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    plz pm me how to make 8ppl room's...
    cuz 5ppl i can already make easy, but making 8ppl is really burning my brain :s

Page 9 of 12 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast