Thread: Cheat Engine

Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    borntokill47's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool

    Angry Cheat Engine

    Really CE is detected and now we can not use it unless we get a bypasser oh well this means darkstrom , redspot and all other hackers hacking era is done. Don't worry guys u all did great

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to borntokill47 For This Useful Post:

    DarkSt0rmX (07-24-2012)

  3. #2
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,222
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    414
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by borntokill47 View Post
    Really CE is detected and now we can not use it unless we get a bypasser oh well this means darkstrom , redspot and all other hackers hacking era is done. Don't worry guys u all did great


    its not detected. -,-

  4. #3
    borntokill47's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    it maybe or it is detected coz i am trying from 3 hours and still getting crashes every single time

    LETS PUT A SMILE ON THAT FACE

  5. #4
    Roid_Raged's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    God damnit, stfu when you dont know what the fk are you talking about.

  6. #5
    dirtjumpermike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by borntokill47 View Post
    it maybe or it is detected coz i am trying from 3 hours and still getting crashes every single time
    what OS are you using?

  7. #6
    borntokill47's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by dirtjumpermike View Post
    what OS are you using?
    x64 bit why??

    LETS PUT A SMILE ON THAT FACE

  8. #7
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,222
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    414
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by borntokill47 View Post
    x64 bit why??
    cause he was thinking u had 32bit.

  9. #8
    dirtjumpermike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    208
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    37
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by iDream4fun View Post
    cause he was thinking u had 32bit.
    exactly what i was thinking you can read my mind 0.o lol

  10. #9
    DєfKOniK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ottawa
    Posts
    3,222
    Reputation
    234
    Thanks
    414
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by dirtjumpermike View Post
    exactly what i was thinking you can read my mind 0.o lol
    hehehehehehe indeed.

  11. #10
    Predator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    アインクラッド
    Posts
    8,867
    Reputation
    2117
    Thanks
    3,875
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    lol too bad... if there was another program like CE it would be good
























    MPGH Member Since: 2011
    AVA Minion Since: 7.14.2013 - 7.4.2014
    Skype: MPGH.Commanderr
    Email: Commanderr@live.com
    Timezone: PST (GMT - 7:00) California
    進撃の巨人

     








    If you want to contact me, drop me a Skype!
    CONTACT|RULES|AVA|VOUCHES








  12. #11
    latinkitty4u20's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by borntokill47 View Post
    Really CE is detected and now we can not use it unless we get a bypasser oh well this means darkstrom , redspot and all other hackers hacking era is done. Don't worry guys u all did great
    Today when I was trying to transfer A.V.A. to Steam noticed this C:\AeriaGames\AVA\Log . This record all errors (date, hour, error type). This must be the problem!

  13. #12
    LOLWTFHOLYCOW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by latinkitty4u20 View Post
    Today when I was trying to transfer A.V.A. to Steam noticed this C:\AeriaGames\AVA\Log . This record all errors (date, hour, error type). This must be the problem!
    Not even close rofl

  14. #13
    SomeoneNoneOfYourConcern's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USG Ishimura
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Try running the NZL Launcher and AVA.exe with Vista Compatibility, I don't think it'll crash after that.

  15. #14
    LOLWTFHOLYCOW's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Hungover
    Quote Originally Posted by SomeoneNoneOfYourConcern View Post
    Try running the NZL Launcher and AVA.exe with Vista Compatibility, I don't think it'll crash after that.
    Linking a launcher will do what exactly? If you think linking the launcher will affect AVA you're completely wrong. It's not AVA anyways, it's GameGuard.

  16. #15
    SomeoneNoneOfYourConcern's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USG Ishimura
    Posts
    191
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by LOLWTFHOLYCOW View Post
    Linking a launcher will do what exactly? If you think linking the launcher will affect AVA you're completely wrong. It's not AVA anyways, it's GameGuard.
    Look, AVA and Gameguard work on a same platform, if you change the compatibility of AVA.exe, you're indirectly changing Gameguard's Compatibility too. Gameguard doesn't work on Vista Systems.

Similar Threads

  1. Unlimited Ammo via Cheat Engine?
    By vega in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-18-2006, 09:59 PM
  2. Warrock -> Cheat Engine -> Adresses
    By thiag0 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-25-2006, 07:29 AM
  3. [Tutorial] Cheat Engine - Weapons
    By darkshinez in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 07-29-2006, 02:55 PM
  4. Cheat Engine and Trainer Idea
    By Bull3t in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-06-2006, 04:04 PM
  5. Cheat Engine Values
    By Bull3t in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-31-2006, 05:10 AM