Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    aceisjason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not near you!
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Tired

    Angry Need help with the new Aeria A.V.A

    BEFORE YOU PEOPLE START TROLLING, FLAMING, ETC. Do realize that this should technically be in the correct section since the help section is about "Hacks" but this isn't about "Hacks"!

    I am having problem launching AVA(I have only tested this bug on AVA and WolfTeam however wolfteam is fine!) on the Aeria Ignite crap fudge shit. Everytime i press game start, a popup would pop the fuck up in my face headline being Themida(The mother fucking shit) and the message being "A monitor program has been found in your system. Please, unload it from memory and restart your program", And before you guys say HOW ABOUT YOU FUCKING CHECK YOUR PROCESS LIST DERPA HERP, I DID FUCKING CHECK IT, there is absolutely nothing that seems suspicious or possible monitor any shit and i've personally even tested that out by disabling the POSSIBLE(able to actually disable without it poping back up again like HP's built in program and shit like that)programs and testing it. I will be providing a screen shot showing my processes in hopes there is a chance someone could figure the crap out know as Themida.

    Note:Yes , i am MAD! Wouldn't you be if some random ass program where to invade your screen and tell you bullshit like that?
    And i hope you all enjoyed your day by reading this pathetic post because of mere pity.

    P.S.S/Note2:There's an easter egg in the pictures :3

    EDIT:I did find another post but that didn't solve shit cause it doesn't tell you what to do to fix it. And no, i wasn't using no haxs!
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    Mudda fucking Themida.png  

    Last edited by aceisjason; 07-30-2012 at 04:42 PM.

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to aceisjason For This Useful Post:

    Giek (07-30-2012)

  3. #2
    rval74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Open msconfig, disable all non-microsoft programs in services and startup, restart your computer, then run it.
    --------------------------
    Unless you have a mac, in which case, buy a new computer, powered by microsoft.
    Last edited by rval74; 07-30-2012 at 04:57 PM.

  4. #3
    aceisjason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not near you!
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by rval74 View Post
    Open msconfig, disable all non-microsoft programs in services and startup, restart your computer, then run it.
    --------------------------
    Unless you have a mac, in which case, buy a new computer, powered by microsoft.
    O Fucking hell no, no way i ain't gonna waste time to reenable these options later on just for a game? Isn't there any alternatives. But thanks for replying/helping out.

  5. #4
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by aceisjason View Post
    O Fucking hell no, no way i ain't gonna waste time to reenable these options later on just for a game? Isn't there any alternatives. But thanks for replying/helping out.
    There's a disable/enable all button lol

  6. #5
    aceisjason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not near you!
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by [ A.Y.H ] View Post

    There's a disable/enable all button lol
    Yeah, but however, you need to restart your damn computer and nor am i gonna do that nor am i gonna press each exe individually to start it up. But i'll test this theory and see if it actually does work out yet i wont turn off AVG since its my only line of defense after i disable all the rest.

  7. #6
    rval74's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Lol, it doesn't disable the exe forever, it just disables the useless crap that you do not need.

    ---------- Post added at 09:09 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:08 PM ----------

    Why do you need AVG so bad? You must download a lot of porn.

  8. #7
    aceisjason's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not near you!
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by rval74 View Post
    Lol, it doesn't disable the exe forever, it just disables the useless crap that you do not need.

    ---------- Post added at 09:09 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:08 PM ----------

    Why do you need AVG so bad? You must download a lot of porn.
    That and i'm too lazy to do the BitDefender crack which requires me to restart my computer and run it in safe mode....So yeah!

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] I Need Help With The New Ramo's Hack.
    By enzify in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-01-2012, 05:11 PM
  2. [Help Request] I need help With the minecraft Hack Error "Done Loading".
    By aVo's assistant in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-29-2012, 06:27 PM
  3. [Help Request] hi (= need help with hack new here ^^
    By Lighty in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-21-2012, 04:59 PM
  4. [Help Request] i need help with the comands...
    By mrhiddendevil in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-28-2011, 04:03 AM
  5. [Help Request] i need help with the hack im using
    By kingster626 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-18-2011, 11:15 PM