Thread: Euro/B change

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    clebbins's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    64
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11

    Euro/B change

    Guys i just discovered how to find and change the variables containing euro/bp. It works perfectly, it changes, i see the new amount ingame and when i try to buy a cap (for example i changed BP to 1,000,000), it shows me what'll happen when i buy (for ten caps -> shows new BP=999,500) but when i buy it tells me i don't have enough BP's so it looks like buying is based on server values of euro/bp.
    Isn't it possible to "update" servers values of euros/bp to ingame ones ?

  2. #2
    Crank'D's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Connecticut
    Posts
    167
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    226
    My Mood
    Twisted
    I have done this too, what I believe is happening is that you are only changing the text for the euros and BP and not the actual value itself, because the extra money won't let you buy anything, I tried with under 20k and went to the capsule shop, it wouldn't let me buy anything, what this is doing it just hiding your actual amount of euros, and is totally useless at the moment, however I did find it fun sending a friend a screenshot of a greenie with 1b euros and listening to him freak out :P.

  3. #3
    u.A.v.A's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    640
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    621
    They are server sided, derp

  4. #4
    iWannahacks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    137
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    In Love
    B you can only go 1.000 because is the limit now Euro use Mini Farmer, but is great idea make that!

  5. #5
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,734
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,128
    My Mood
    Devilish
    It's server sided.................NO

  6. #6
    klaw555's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On your 6.. Muhahaha
    Posts
    241
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Cynical
    all your changing is the java on you own machine, you are doing nothing at the server level. Nor can you. Plus if you did, they would spot it from a mile away.

  7. #7
    zZzeta/S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,061
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    2,082
    Quote Originally Posted by klaw555 View Post
    all your changing is the java on you own machine, you are doing nothing at the server level. Nor can you. Plus if you did, they would spot it from a mile away.
    I think you mean data not java ...
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberwo0ck View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by uNrEaL View Post
    Cool, thanks!
    Ccman has gone too low. I've known for a long time he was sneaky.
    >top lel much crack many get so download wow

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] Change your IP to unban yourself
    By Super-Man in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 10-01-2016, 07:16 PM
  2. [WTS] i want to change 2 acc(1mil euro) with full cap guns for 1 acc with mosin nagant
    By charles_cz in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Selling / Trading / Buying
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-24-2012, 05:20 PM
  3. [Help] BF3 Premium Changes Dollar to Euro
    By hypromerto in forum Battlefield 3 (BF3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-25-2012, 12:09 PM
  4. [Tutorial]Change class without respawn
    By vir2000 in forum Game Hacking Tutorials
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-04-2006, 02:47 PM