Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Riptooth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    315
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Is it possible to run AVA on VMware?

    I am just curious if it is possible to run multiple AVA clients on VMware. If anyone has a way could you please point me to a thread or explain it here.

    Thanks in advance.
    “I am the punishment of God...If you had not committed great sins, God would not have sent a punishment like me upon you.”



    Deals: @farmers I bought exp from him, I went first smooth trade.
    Traded with @Verisakeet an thanks for @Hugo_Boss being our OMM

  2. #2
    Conjuring's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hawaii
    Posts
    1,056
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    72
    I think you can. But why would you need it?

  3. #3
    zZzeta/S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,061
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    2,082
    Xigncode and themida won't run good on vm's. There are ways for sure, but...
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberwo0ck View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by uNrEaL View Post
    Cool, thanks!
    Ccman has gone too low. I've known for a long time he was sneaky.
    >top lel much crack many get so download wow

  4. #4
    Edward Morra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Russian Federation
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    78
    Thanks
    36
    Quote Originally Posted by Conjuring View Post
    I think you can. But why would you need it?
    I assume for farming purposes, or boosting as you call it in other games.

    Quote Originally Posted by zZzeta/S View Post
    Xigncode and themida won't run good on vm's. There are ways for sure, but...
    Not true, I just downloaded this game to test it out and it turns out that you can run the game without any modifications to the registry and/or virtual machine configuration.



    Machine information (virtual)
    Windows 7-32bit Home premium
    2 processors enabled
    2000MB ram (2GB)

    Even with the above specifications it took 7-9 seconds to load maps with an average of 19 frames per second.

    If It's not letting you run the game click this and follow the instructions, except replace "CrossFire" with "AVA". Its fully undetected on themida.
    Last edited by Edward Morra; 11-01-2013 at 08:02 PM.

  5. #5
    Riptooth's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind you!
    Posts
    315
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    29
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    How many were you able to run, an would you mind giving me a hand setting up multiple machines.

    Computer specs:

    i7-3770 3.40ghz
    GTX 660ti
    16gb RAM
    “I am the punishment of God...If you had not committed great sins, God would not have sent a punishment like me upon you.”



    Deals: @farmers I bought exp from him, I went first smooth trade.
    Traded with @Verisakeet an thanks for @Hugo_Boss being our OMM

  6. #6
    zZzeta/S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,061
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    2,082
    Quote Originally Posted by Edward Morra View Post
    I assume for farming purposes, or boosting as you call it in other games.



    Not true, I just downloaded this game to test it out and it turns out that you can run the game without any modifications to the registry and/or virtual machine configuration.



    Machine information (virtual)
    Windows 7-32bit Home premium
    2 processors enabled
    2000MB ram (2GB)

    Even with the above specifications it took 7-9 seconds to load maps with an average of 19 frames per second.

    If It's not letting you run the game click this and follow the instructions, except replace "CrossFire" with "AVA". Its fully undetected on themida.
    Realy thats kinda strange...
    Offcial Xigncode Website
    Translate it into english and check out the last feature.

    Another thing i thought about was this
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberwo0ck View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by uNrEaL View Post
    Cool, thanks!
    Ccman has gone too low. I've known for a long time he was sneaky.
    >top lel much crack many get so download wow

  7. #7
    MannyPacquiao's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    [QUOTE=zZzeta/S;8965659][FONT="Arial Narrow"][COLOR="DeepSkyBlue"][SIZE="2"][B]

    Realy thats kinda strange...
    not really i have been doing this for years .
    I would have assumed you expert coders would have know this !

  8. #8
    ccman32's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,266
    Reputation
    325
    Thanks
    21,619
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by zZzeta/S View Post


    Realy thats kinda strange...
    Offcial Xigncode Website
    Translate it into english and check out the last feature.

    Another thing i thought about was this
    They also say that it detects auto click, macros and the biggest lie i have seen there so far is "Detect call specific function in game". Just a bunch of LIES.

  9. #9
    zZzeta/S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,061
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    2,082
    Quote Originally Posted by MannyPacquiao View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by zZzeta/S View Post
    Realy thats kinda strange...
    not really i have been doing this for years .
    I would have assumed you expert coders would have know this !
    Mate we "expert" coders aren't trying to do bullshit like this. For example, I didn't played a serious match for months. And why should we care about virtual machines. I bet that i can farm a thousand times faster than you using 12 Virtual-machines...
    Last edited by zZzeta/S; 11-03-2013 at 05:52 AM. Reason: I am awesome
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberwo0ck View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by uNrEaL View Post
    Cool, thanks!
    Ccman has gone too low. I've known for a long time he was sneaky.
    >top lel much crack many get so download wow

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to zZzeta/S For This Useful Post:

    Edward Morra (11-02-2013),Riddick (11-02-2013)

  11. #10
    R4Derp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yes it is possible. I have run AVA on my macbook pro running on vmware

Similar Threads

  1. Possible to Run CE?
    By Extractor in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-03-2011, 12:26 PM
  2. will i run AVA???
    By CJwarrior in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-15-2010, 06:05 PM
  3. Possible hacks for ava
    By bartc0 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-23-2010, 06:20 AM
  4. can i run ava ?
    By Duc in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-06-2010, 12:46 PM
  5. [Help] Is it Possible to run cf twice on one computer.
    By elliscp01 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 10:32 AM