Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    thewhitenigga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    218
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Yeehaw

    Disabled xhunter but still not able to run 2 AVA

    Hello
    I disabled xhunter but still AVA says it's already runnig.What can I do to run 2 AVAs?

  2. #2
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Depths Of My Mind.
    Posts
    17,729
    Reputation
    3771
    Thanks
    6,086
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by thewhitenigga View Post
    Hello
    I disabled xhunter but still AVA says it's already runnig.What can I do to run 2 AVAs?
    @Riddick any guess ?

  3. #3
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,721
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,141
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I use a bypass if I ever do this, so can't really help if you can't use an SDK dump and the software to bypass.

  4. #4
    AVA PlaYe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    delusional
    Posts
    1,485
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    3,704
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post
    I use a bypass if I ever do this, so can't really help if you can't use an SDK dump and the software to bypass.
    geh he only ask to run 2x AVA's on his computer the answer is easy : VM
    although there are some VM detected, there are other that aren't
    I Miss the old time


  5. #5
    hckzorpt's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    146
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    VMware Workstation works fine for me. But I can't run the Coop helper there

  6. #6
    Riddick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Delusional
    Posts
    7,721
    Reputation
    529
    Thanks
    5,141
    My Mood
    Devilish
    I use ORACLE VB and haven't tried using VM ware yet. So a bypass is ok for me using Oracle as that's how I set up ages ago.

  7. #7
    thewhitenigga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    218
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by Riddick View Post
    I use ORACLE VB and haven't tried using VM ware yet. So a bypass is ok for me using Oracle as that's how I set up ages ago.
    Please consider that I need to eun them noramlly in order to run in one of them the co op helper.So uisng VMWARE ans suxh aren't a very helpful solution.

  8. #8
    Predator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    君の名は。🌸
    Posts
    10,503
    Reputation
    2461
    Thanks
    4,509
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    I think what he means is that he disabled XHUNTER but AVA says its still running... So what he needs help with is to disable it so AVA won't run it.

    Closing this thread. Please post in the Help Section with clear details.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] VS program not able to run help!
    By Vincent Dominguez in forum Crossfire Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-26-2013, 09:53 AM
  2. [Solved] sxs.dll File loads, but does not run properly
    By guess2169 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-29-2011, 04:20 PM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-26-2011, 12:26 PM
  4. [Discussion] Anyone else still not able to get in game?
    By DeathRuin in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-12-2011, 01:43 AM
  5. RENAMED, all what i try, but still DO NOT WORK
    By Smecherutz22 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-10-2009, 03:54 AM