Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    HACKIN-7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Exclamation error in entering room

    Hi All,

    the error I have is that when I join a room I find that it freezed so all players still running in the same direction and who jumbed still fly


    it was happenning from time to time but now i almost can't play

    Thanks for help.
    Last edited by Hunter; 10-26-2015 at 12:59 PM.

  2. #2
    HACKIN-7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I reinstalled the game but still have the same error

    and i get [notice]:Host Link Lost notified to server.

  3. #3
    Hack_AdminV's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Happy
    check your internet and check your ping

  4. #4
    HOOSIER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CyberSpace
    Posts
    962
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    2,322
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by HACKIN-7 View Post
    I reinstalled the game but still have the same error

    and i get [notice]:Host Link Lost notified to server.
    Try uninstalling akaminetsession . Do A speed test see if you have good speed and ping . install advanced system care it will keep your pc fast .
    If the game worked fine and then just started doing this you can do a roll back if you have a saved restore point it could be you have data corruption a restore point could fix that . Meaning roll back to the last restore point not create a new one !


    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by HACKIN-7 View Post
    I reinstalled the game but still have the same error

    and i get [notice]:Host Link Lost notified to server.
    We are talking about Aeria games AVA not garena right .

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Hack_AdminV View Post
    check your internet and check your ping
    Like the .gif image avatar way better @Hack_AdminV

  5. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to HOOSIER For This Useful Post:

    HACKIN-7 (09-15-2015),Hunter (09-15-2015)

  6. #5
    Hack_AdminV's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Happy
    thx, after resize the gif is finally move

  7. #6
    Cheng's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,442
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    908
    My Mood
    Devilish
    That's called a Disconnect
     
    1BGqqtYrYMKiY7HpuZwUNtcAG6LUrjPavQ
     

    Member Since: Dec 2013
    Donator Since: Feb 2017


  8. #7
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Depths Of My Mind.
    Posts
    17,722
    Reputation
    3771
    Thanks
    6,092
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Just do what Hoosier said and you should be fine. I used to face that issue when I had a slow internet connection speed.
    Last edited by Hunter; 09-15-2015 at 03:23 AM.

  9. #8
    HACKIN-7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Aeria games AVA

    I uninstalled akaminetsession and installed advanced system care

    now when I log in it says connecting.. and doesn't start


    i tested my ping online:

    163ms
    Last edited by HACKIN-7; 09-15-2015 at 03:44 AM.

  10. #9
    minebill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    TerrestrialDatabase
    Posts
    528
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    387
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by HACKIN-7 View Post
    Aeria games AVA

    I uninstalled akaminetsession and installed advanced system care

    now when I log in it says connecting.. and doesn't start


    i tested my ping online:

    163ms
    That 163ms might be the problem.Not sure but that's my guess.

  11. #10
    HOOSIER's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CyberSpace
    Posts
    962
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    2,322
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by HACKIN-7 View Post
    Aeria games AVA

    I uninstalled akaminetsession and installed advanced system care

    now when I log in it says connecting.. and doesn't start


    i tested my ping online:

    163ms
    try launching with aerias launcher not the nwz

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to HOOSIER For This Useful Post:

    HACKIN-7 (09-15-2015)

  13. #11
    HACKIN-7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by HOOSIER View Post
    try launching with aerias launcher not the nwz
    it works now, later wasnt connect because of update but i still have the old error

    in some rooms if i joined while they are already playing i doesn't get that error but i cant start any room or round from the first
    Last edited by HACKIN-7; 09-16-2015 at 02:15 AM.

Similar Threads

  1. I have cham hack... but can't enter room..
    By lolipop90 in forum Blackshot Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-06-2013, 11:12 AM
  2. i get this server socket error while entering a realm.
    By Hux in forum Realm of the Mad God Help & Requests
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-06-2013, 05:06 AM
  3. [Solved] Connection has been delayed error on all rooms
    By Raptor in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-05-2012, 09:40 AM
  4. Mod Error in Public Room.Normail in Private Room
    By 47116893 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 01:19 PM
  5. Mod Error in Public Room.Normail in Private Room
    By 47116893 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 09:48 AM