Thread: AVA on VMware?

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    RunRun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question AVA on VMware?

    Does anybody know how to successfully run AVA on VMware. I tried on windows 7 but i can't seem to get it to work. Maybe i need to try it on another windows platform.
    Last edited by Hunter; 01-27-2016 at 04:21 AM.

  2. #2
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Depths Of My Mind.
    Posts
    17,742
    Reputation
    3771
    Thanks
    6,086
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Last time I checked, you were able to run A.V.A. in a VMare on Windows 7. Can you screenshot the error message you're getting if you're getting any, please?

  3. #3
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Depths Of My Mind.
    Posts
    17,742
    Reputation
    3771
    Thanks
    6,086
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    1 week has passed and no further replies have been made by the OP. Assuming solved.

    /Closed.

Similar Threads

  1. [Info] Is it possible to run AVA on VMware?
    By Riptooth in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-04-2013, 10:05 PM
  2. [Help Request] AVA in VMWARE ... didn't work
    By AlvinGenius in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-13-2012, 02:56 AM
  3. are there hacks for ava online?
    By hoganjason in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-01-2009, 08:27 PM
  4. AVA japan sign up tut ( BY ME)
    By sheldom in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 06:37 PM
  5. AVA japan sign up tut ( BY ME)
    By sheldom in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 02:24 PM