Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    lCQXl's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    I want to make a Macro with my Mouse .

    Hello i got the steelseries Sensei and i want to creat a Macro on this mouse for A.v.A

    The Problem is i dont know how to set it up .
    I always got a normal Macro for Rifle but if i use it i cant set , i need to make the Macro on the Mouse Weel Buttom and this sucks.
    I also want a quick switch macro for sniping but i dont knuw how to do it.
    Can someone of you help me by posting screenshots of your config in steelseries Engine pleas ? It would help me realy .

    If iam in the wrong section pleas move it .

    Thank you <3-

  2. #2
    Hunter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Depths Of My Mind.
    Posts
    17,722
    Reputation
    3771
    Thanks
    6,092
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    1 week has passed and no further replies have been made by the OP.

    /Closed.

Similar Threads

  1. How to make a macro with razer deathadder?
    By demomboy778 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-10-2012, 05:52 PM
  2. Can you make macros with your keyboard?
    By zamasta in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Discussions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-06-2010, 09:02 PM
  3. Who want to make a hack with me?
    By sidnietje in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-22-2007, 09:31 AM
  4. Someone Wants To Make A Trainer With Me?
    By ltkort213 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-11-2007, 08:24 AM
  5. [ReQuest] Some one Wants to make a Trainer with me..?
    By sidnietje in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-11-2007, 07:27 AM