Thread: can i run ava ?

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Duc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my mind
    Posts
    238
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Amused

    can i run ava ?

    i was just wondering about this game i heard it has really good graphics but i want to know if i can run it if i can run crossfire at 60 fps

    heres my system specs:
    -intel pentium dual core processor t4300(2.16Ghz 1mb cache 800 mhz fsb
    -4gb ram
    -320 hard drive
    -intel mobile series 4 express family(i think thats the graphic card but im not shure)

    so can someone tell me if i can run it i dont want to download uneeded things
    Quote Originally Posted by Distinct View Post
    /Approved, good job you stupid smelly chink.

  2. #2
    LaZzie42o's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Hungover
    I'm almost positive you can run it! Its MSR or (Minimum System Requirements) are:

    Processor: Intel Pentium 4 2.4Ghz
    Memory: 1 GB
    Hard Drive: 1.6 GB Free

    And the fact that you can run Crossfire would make me think you could run AVA. So try it because it is surely worth it ;D

    Thank me if i helped!

  3. #3
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    yep you can.

  4. #4
    Drake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Belgium,Oost-Vlaanderen
    Posts
    12,681
    Reputation
    1801
    Thanks
    4,855
    ofc u can if it still lags u just need to put the graphics low .

  5. #5
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    your 2.16 ghz might lsow down loading times but ull be fine and u might have to lower the in game graphics due ti big sever lag( br ppl and other ppl arounf the globe)

  6. #6
    Duc's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In my mind
    Posts
    238
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Amused
    well i downloaded it and i can run it at 40 fps but the servers are laggy and my internet cant handle it
    Quote Originally Posted by Distinct View Post
    /Approved, good job you stupid smelly chink.

  7. #7
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by Duc View Post
    well i downloaded it and i can run it at 40 fps but the servers are laggy and my internet cant handle it
    u lower the grapics?
    u stop all excess programs?
    did^

  8. #8
    Stifmeister's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,173
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    183
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Go to Speedtest.net - The Global Broadband Speed Test and check your ping. Then post results here.
    B/C i'm running ava via a 54mb wireless adaptor, and i have an average ping of around 200 - 300 and it rarely lags for me.




    Previous names
    -darknezzrox
    -Subpoena















Similar Threads

  1. Can i run multiple combat arms accounts from same computer at the same time?
    By ashaseraph in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 03:11 PM
  2. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 07:11 PM
  3. Can't run as Administrator
    By bartjr in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 10:27 PM
  4. Why can i run Elitevision
    By GoBxHiTz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 01:56 PM
  5. can i run assassians creed?
    By 123456789987654321 in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2008, 10:09 AM

Tags for this Thread