Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 20 of 20
  1. #16
    richardtreier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ya basement
    Posts
    223
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    283
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    that happened to me a long time ago... reinstalling Windows 7 helped

    i got: 4 GB DDR2 RAM, 2x 3.5 GHz, 1024 MB Nvidia geforce 240GT

    P.S.:
    kill your brother /
    My working areas: Python26, HTML, JS, CSS, PHP, QT C++, VC++ ( XNA Framework, D3D10 ), AcTool, WP7

    Any public third-party programs of mine running atm: none
    "Fraps-technology based Xhair Overlay": fked by ijji Kinda sad... pwnt before I could release it
    Acc generator ijji/trashmail.de up and running - not released

    If ijji just had as many devs for the ut3 engine as nprotect for their gameguard, I wouldnt have fps-drops to 28 every 4 games, although my PC passes all requirements.



  2. #17
    inc3ndium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Angry

    Talking

    Quote Originally Posted by richardtreier View Post
    that happened to me a long time ago... reinstalling Windows 7 helped

    i got: 4 GB DDR2 RAM, 2x 3.5 GHz, 1024 MB Nvidia geforce 240GT

    P.S.:
    kill your brother /
    Lol, why would I do that?... Ok maybe he can be annoying but sometimes he's nice but it worked, but sometimes it doesn't.
    Respect list:

    [MPGH]Zoom
    iopop9
    [MPGH]reaper
    [MPGH]'s Ali

    My old account got banned
    Pwn4ge

    To do list:

    Respect list

    Created a D3D hack

    Created mods

    Created a webbrowser

    Created a spammer

    Been called hacker without hacks

    Been called hacker with hacks

    Been banned without hacks

    Been banned because of hacks

  3. #18
    samchung's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by inc3ndium View Post
    When I press "game start" on the ijji REACTOR the game wont show up, I have waited for over 15 min it worked before when my brother was playing but not now...
    I hope this helps you. When you click game start, nothing appears right? If nothing appears go to Ctrl + Alt + Delete, find A.V.A and kill it. It reopens. Then press game start again, then quickly open internet explorer or firefox or google chrome immediately and it should pop up. It works for me /yea Hope it works for you
    \

  4. #19
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by samchung View Post
    I hope this helps you. When you click game start, nothing appears right? If nothing appears go to Ctrl + Alt + Delete, find A.V.A and kill it. It reopens. Then press game start again, then quickly open internet explorer or firefox or google chrome immediately and it should pop up. It works for me /yea Hope it works for you
    Please do not bump
    /request close

  5. #20
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    reinstall, upgrade drivers, you can't do anythink more

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Menu wont show up
    By yoyoman4567 in forum Combat Arms Coding Help & Discussion
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-07-2011, 06:03 PM
  2. [Solved]plz help mp wont start
    By miki08 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-10-2010, 08:01 AM
  3. HACKS MENU WONT OPEN WHEN I PRESS INSERT [HELP]
    By Ranguh in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-16-2010, 07:55 PM
  4. my combat arms wont show any words
    By royalprodigy in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-17-2010, 07:02 AM
  5. MY SIG WONT SHOW UP ON IMAGE SHACK
    By bzo778 in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 10:18 PM

Tags for this Thread