Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    lolamahu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Yust little question

    Im new here so i know nothing
    If i start my game normaly by the Reactor than the AVA.exe is not in the process list so i cant use any injector
    please help me

  2. #2
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by lolamahu View Post
    Im new here so i know nothing
    If i start my game normaly by the Reactor than the AVA.exe is not in the process list so i cant use any injector
    please help me
    its AVA.exe

  3. #3
    lolamahu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i know that but the AVA.exe is not in the task maneger

  4. #4
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by lolamahu View Post
    i know that but the AVA.exe is not in the task maneger
    it doesnt have to be? mean doesnt show either

  5. #5
    lolamahu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can you pls send me a link to a video toturial with a working dll and injecto?

  6. #6
    SofaKingH4rd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United Kingdom, England
    Posts
    1,751
    Reputation
    22
    Thanks
    145
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by lolamahu View Post
    can you pls send me a link to a video toturial with a working dll and injecto?
    Google is your best friend.

    /nuff said

  7. #7
    m_τ_h's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    AVA or AVA.exe when i get unbanned i'll move this

  8. #8
    Stifmeister's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,173
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    183
    My Mood
    Innocent
    You can only see AVA.exe in task manager for a short time.
    Meaning, when you press game start and the splash screen shows in the middle of your screen, thats when AVA.exe is visible.
    But when it disappears, and your game loads fullscreen, it becomes hidden.




    Previous names
    -darknezzrox
    -Subpoena















  9. #9
    muumimamma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2,491
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    409
    My Mood
    Daring
    I dont understand . o_O
    Is there any working hacks either ? No.
    [ Useless space ]

  10. #10
    lolamahu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok i found a solution loock screen (I have win 7 Ultimate 32 Bit)


  11. #11
    m_τ_h's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by lolamahu View Post
    ok i found a solution loock screen (I have win 7 Ultimate 32 Bit)

    accoually you asked and we answered. what's the point of this?

  12. #12
    richardtreier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ya basement
    Posts
    223
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    283
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    even if you say, it should display ALL processes, you wont see it... its hidden; but to make itself hidden, it needs some time to hide itself, then the hacks hack...


    (i think)
    My working areas: Python26, HTML, JS, CSS, PHP, QT C++, VC++ ( XNA Framework, D3D10 ), AcTool, WP7

    Any public third-party programs of mine running atm: none
    "Fraps-technology based Xhair Overlay": fked by ijji Kinda sad... pwnt before I could release it
    Acc generator ijji/trashmail.de up and running - not released

    If ijji just had as many devs for the ut3 engine as nprotect for their gameguard, I wouldnt have fps-drops to 28 every 4 games, although my PC passes all requirements.



  13. #13
    m_τ_h's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Quote Originally Posted by richardtreier View Post
    even if you say, it should display ALL processes, you wont see it... its hidden; but to make itself hidden, it needs some time to hide itself, then the hacks hack...


    (i think)
    ^^ for that you need my computer 1.3

  14. #14
    joosweets's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    somewhere
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hm... I see. M_T_H so you flame me but not this guy. Hm... And you actually help him and are nice to him but not to me. Discriminator.

  15. #15
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    solved. /closed
    /moved

Similar Threads

  1. A little question...
    By AlexDeLarge in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-24-2009, 05:31 PM
  2. A little question
    By n11ck in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-25-2009, 07:45 AM
  3. Little question.
    By aimgods in forum General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 09:52 PM
  4. a little question
    By janii in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-17-2007, 08:33 AM
  5. Little Question
    By bitch021 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-10-2006, 09:54 AM

Tags for this Thread