Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Phantazy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Egypt , Alexandria
    Posts
    1,485
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    160
    My Mood
    Angelic

    [SOLVED]Another reactor Error

    ok this is another reactor error i couldnt solve and its f*ckn irritating.

    i was trying to update AVA -reinstalled due to fps issues- and power went out , now whenever i click "Start Game" i get this error named previously.
    i tried reinstalling , redownloading , opening from site .... tried everything , if u got any idea about this would be appreciated
    Last edited by /b/oss; 08-22-2010 at 07:06 PM.
    Gifts
    My Specs:
    Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 860@2.80GHz (8CPU)
    2.00GB RAMs DDR3
    Windows 7 Home Premium SP1
    ATI HD4670 1770MBs
    1.2TB Hard Disk

  2. #2
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    Can you run t if u click ok?
    and try using ie if u wanna run it..not chrome

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Imagination is the Limit
    MPGH Member
    Phantazy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Egypt , Alexandria
    Posts
    1,485
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    160
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Toshie View Post
    Can you run t if u click ok?
    and try using ie if u wanna run it..not chrome
    if i click YES nothing happens :/ , and yea it uses IE u can see what program resolves the error i didnt use Chrome to run i just used it to re-dl reactor
    Gifts
    My Specs:
    Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 860@2.80GHz (8CPU)
    2.00GB RAMs DDR3
    Windows 7 Home Premium SP1
    ATI HD4670 1770MBs
    1.2TB Hard Disk

  4. #4
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    delete the file? ( i haz no clue....cuz i nvr seen that scrpit)

  5. #5
    Threadstarter
    Imagination is the Limit
    MPGH Member
    Phantazy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Egypt , Alexandria
    Posts
    1,485
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    160
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I FIXED IT ......
    I had to damn format the partition in which AVA was located
    well thanks for concern tosh
    u can close this mth
    Gifts
    My Specs:
    Intel(R) Core(TM) i7 CPU 860@2.80GHz (8CPU)
    2.00GB RAMs DDR3
    Windows 7 Home Premium SP1
    ATI HD4670 1770MBs
    1.2TB Hard Disk

  6. #6
    Toshie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a dark place
    Posts
    6,286
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    391
    np...btw hes sleeping...

  7. #7
    /b/oss's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13,652
    Reputation
    795
    Thanks
    3,543
    lol...
    /closed and marked as solved

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED] BAD SYNTAX ERROR
    By taylorjayne95 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-28-2010, 01:03 PM
  2. [SOLVED]Script compile error (bad syntax)
    By Raffeman in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-25-2010, 07:41 PM
  3. [SOLVED]onplayerspawned(); Syntax Error
    By CainFool in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-25-2010, 09:56 AM
  4. [SOLVED]Whats this error
    By Wax. in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-18-2010, 10:54 AM
  5. [SOLVED]Single player error
    By lolbie in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-08-2010, 08:28 PM