Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    mannowar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    How to 8 player room?

    How to create room 8 player in lockdown room ?
    who know /tell me /thank

  2. #2
    Infernox~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    360
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    33
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by mannowar View Post
    How to create room 8 player in lockdown room ?
    who know /tell me /thank
    You didn't have to create 2 threads about this,you could'a just ask a GM to move it.
    & IDK about that,is it even possible?,am not really sure havent playd that mode for some time now.
    Last edited by Infernox~; 07-20-2011 at 12:33 AM.

  3. #3
    adu.12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    126
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Quote Originally Posted by mannowar View Post
    How to create room 8 player in lockdown room ?
    who know /tell me /thank
    here
    Code:
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/289-alliance-valiant-arms-ava-tutorials/323970-5-man-co-op-8-man-ai-demo.html

  4. #4
    youngbuck1970's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH.net
    Posts
    730
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    1,036
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Just stop telling the noobs who don't want to actually LOOK. It's probably patched by now...
    AVA Accounts Sold: 7
    Successful Transactions: 10

    UnOfficial AVA Account Buyer and Seller
    Most Active UnOfficial MPGH MiddleMan




    DON'T MAKE THE SAME MISTAKE I DID!


  5. #5
    paupav2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Asleep
    pls help when i try to chose AVA.exe on process list it says Error while opening process ... what to do?... is i know to it isnt detected coz players still doing that..

    but
    Last edited by paupav2; 09-03-2011 at 12:09 PM.

  6. #6
    Battlefield 3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    One Man's Trash Is Another Man's Pleasure!
    Posts
    2,911
    Reputation
    -119
    Thanks
    587
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by paupav2 View Post
    pls help when i try to chose AVA.exe on process list it says Error while opening process ... what to do?... is i know to it isnt detected coz players still doing that..

    but
    @Irony dump longer than 2weeks thread

Similar Threads

  1. [ASK] How To Make RPG Room In Point Blank Brazil
    By laruku in forum Point Blank Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-03-2011, 02:17 AM
  2. How many legit players use MPGH?
    By iAngeIiK in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 03-28-2011, 10:55 AM
  3. How to display player stats
    By Crash in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 110
    Last Post: 08-31-2010, 11:54 AM
  4. How to make own room in 1.0.75
    By haxor00000 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-12-2010, 09:36 PM
  5. How to make waiting room music anything you want
    By deaded38 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-23-2009, 01:04 PM