Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    bluered182's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Could Someone explain how you could get banned for using macros

    Hey guys I need some more info about macros. I don't use it on my main but I use it on my alt. I wanted to know how you can get banned for using macros so I could use it ob my main account. Thanks For Your Help

  2. #2
    BigSean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Getting Head.
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Amazed
    You must really suck if you use macros.
    Follow me on IG:Ocean.King

  3. #3
    moenlaka's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    bussum
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    If enough people report you for hacking you can get a ban.

  4. #4
    render422's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    So far Ijji has not paid much interest to Macros, and also because macro mouses sold and it is impossible for to control because it has do hardware.

  5. #5
    anticipation's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i don't know where you got the idea that the macros posted on MPGH were hardware macros...

    The macros posted here are software macros and they are detectable as they need to have the program running in order for the macro to work.

    The reason why hardware macros aren't detectable is because they are programmed into the mouse's memory and the software used to make the macros for the gaming mouse or macro capable mouse does not have to be running after being made in order for it to still function.

    If you were to have a sensei steelseries mouse, which i believe is macro capable, you can program a macro into the mouse and even after being unplugged and plugged into another computer without the steeelseries software the macros would still function since the macro is running off the mouse and not the computer.

  6. #6
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by BigSean View Post
    You must really suck if you use macros.
    You're on a hacking site dumbass.

  7. #7
    BigSean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Getting Head.
    Posts
    245
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post


    You're on a hacking site dumbass.
    I KNOW I KNOW. I would post my AVA hacks. But You need to know how to Bypass Gameguard...
    Follow me on IG:Ocean.King

  8. #8
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by BigSean View Post
    I KNOW I KNOW. I would post my AVA hacks. But You need to know how to Bypass Gameguard...
    Or you need to find an undetected hook But ijji rapes with their anti-cheat service

  9. #9
    bluered182's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Well im not using macros on my main ever but I might get a gaming mouse that uses hardware macros thanks

    If any one of u want to play my main in-game name is Mercsniper
    Last edited by bluered182; 01-04-2012 at 11:24 PM.

  10. #10
    Barred from Marketplace Vouches
    DO NOT ASK FOR OR RECEIVE VOUCHES FROM THIS USER

    10/15/2016 - 01/16/17
    Premium Seller
    Newsforce
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Predator's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ルグニカ王国
    Posts
    8,636
    Reputation
    1904
    Thanks
    3,791
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    If you get reported a lot you can get banned. Also ijji/Aeria MAY be able to detect some macros as 3rd prty programs and get you for that.

    @bluered182 Do you play sniper no semi games? I think ive seen you in a few games.









    MPGH Member Since: 2011
    AVA Minion Since: 7.14.2013 - 7.4.2014
    Skype: MPGH.Commanderr
    Email: Commanderr@live.com
    Timezone: PST (GMT - 7:00) California
    進撃の巨人
    If you want to contact me, drop me a Skype!
    CONTACT|RULES|AVA|VOUCHES

    The Hunt has ended...
    My Goodbye:



Similar Threads

  1. [Info] How to not get banned for dummies
    By mrperez816 in forum Vindictus Tutorials
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-01-2011, 08:54 AM
  2. How you can get banned Realy fast and how to circumvent.
    By labertasche111 in forum Combat Arms EU Discussions
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-15-2010, 06:50 PM
  3. Will i get banned for using a mod?
    By almia101 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-25-2010, 05:59 PM
  4. how to not get ban when using rank hack
    By simme in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-08-2010, 07:39 PM
  5. Can we get banned for using mods?
    By nectros in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 01-08-2010, 10:26 AM

Tags for this Thread