Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    lnfinityx3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    RoundSkipper via CheatEngine :((

    Hey guys,

    it's me again

    But i thanks for the other replies in my threads!


    Now i have another question about the roundskipper via cheatengine!

    i think its easy, but the hack - easy to round skip in the forum, you should hit arrowup in the 2 secound in the countdown..

    but if i hit this , the roundskipper doesnt works ! PLS HELP thanks for replies !

  2. #2
    Rashel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Not the countdown from the room, its when you started the game and says 'Live in... 2 seconds' that you press arrow up.

  3. #3
    lnfinityx3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Yes i know that, but if the game starts and says 'Live in ... 2 secounds' and i press arrow up, it doesnt work, too..
    i dont know.. whats wrong (

    i tested it so often, but i dont know what is wrong

  4. #4
    Sirius Black's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hogwarts
    Posts
    919
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    1,205
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Hello dude
    Code:
    timer = createTimer(nil,true)
    timer_setInterval(timer, 1000)
    
    function DeathV()
         if (readInteger('[["ava.exe"+01C0F6F4]+274]+7EC') == 0) then
              writeInteger('[["ava.exe"+01C0F6F4]+274]+7EC', 4)
         end
         if (readInteger('[[[[["ava.exe"+01C65D50]+7ac]+43c]+8c]+14]+3fc') == 1797) then
              writeInteger('[[[[["ava.exe"+01C65D50]+7ac]+43c]+8c]+14]+3fc', 1)
         end
    end
    
    timer_onTimer(timer, DeathV)
    i think u are looking for this?
    Easy just get CE, Cntr+Alt+L and insert the Code (Dv Code by reeaper)
    Then press execute, after that just Hook CE into the AVA.exe process and start DV alone
    Cheers @Sirius Black

  5. #5
    lnfinityx3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Thanks Sirius Black, but im not looking for DeathValley

    I'm downloading ''Easy to use RoundSkipper'' - on this website. - its for Lockdown Extreme.

    But my problem is, if i start the game and i would press arrow up, when the countdown is 2 , the hack doesnt work...

  6. #6
    Sirius Black's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Hogwarts
    Posts
    919
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    1,205
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Maybe its patched or something, why u just dont use minihackpack?
    Easy, safe and gives a lot of money

  7. #7
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by Sirius Black View Post
    Maybe its patched or something, why u just dont use minihackpack?
    Easy, safe and gives a lot of money
    Well it's notpatched for me

  8. #8
    reeaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    658
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    64
    My Mood
    Fine
    it is acting strange really! It wont work sometimes and the funny thing is that at round 1 I get armed little bots!! this is halarious took a few screenshots of those little bastards!!
    it happens now everywhile that the code for auto farm Ld wont work for somereason ( maybe the pointer has changed or something) but after i relog it might just fix this issue
    Last edited by reeaper; 07-17-2012 at 05:08 PM.

  9. #9
    lnfinityx3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Why im not using the minihackpack? pls read the thread of myself. i posted one..

    if i want to use the minihack - there isnt a box that pops up. so i cant change my settings for round skipper-.-

    thats why i want to use CheatEngine Roundskipper: But it doesnt work too..


    It's always me.. Everytime something is wrong with the hack or sth else..

  10. #10
    Bloody123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I can help you with minihackpack box.
    1.go to properties of steam.ese
    2.go to compatibility
    3.set to run as administrator and run in compatibility mode as Windows 7
    4.repeat points 1-3 for reactor.exe and perx.exe

    Everyone have problem with that and I think im the one who found it out so I would appreciate alot if some1 help me, well actually it all works but nothing happens in game.

  11. #11
    bomba112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Strange planet called the netherland.
    Posts
    131
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    that also dint work

  12. #12
    lnfinityx3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Bloody123 i done this but it doesnt work after i change settings..

Similar Threads

  1. [HELP]create cheat with Cheatengine
    By leesan in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-22-2007, 09:09 AM
  2. Unlimited Ammo via Cheat Engine?
    By vega in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-18-2006, 09:59 PM
  3. [Tut]CheatEngine Hacking
    By System79 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-14-2006, 02:55 AM
  4. [Tutorial]Working with cheatengine these days
    By System79 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-07-2006, 12:48 AM
  5. Using CheatEngine/Tsearch
    By amdathlon in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 05-27-2006, 12:11 AM