Thread: AvA macros (?)

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    dumper115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    AvA macros (?)

    hi again im not sure if this is the right place to post this it might need to be somewhere else but idk.. anyways, i want to know if the macro debj(?) uploaded will work for AVA aeria because i heard they are changing codes/ values or whatever.. im not a hack creator or anything it might just be fore the guns and what not but still i wanna know if it will work for aeria ava :P someone post a reply plz

  2. #2
    211070's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At the forums
    Posts
    1,024
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    78
    Quote Originally Posted by dumper115 View Post
    hi again im not sure if this is the right place to post this it might need to be somewhere else but idk.. anyways, i want to know if the macro debj(?) uploaded will work for AVA aeria because i heard they are changing codes/ values or whatever.. im not a hack creator or anything it might just be fore the guns and what not but still i wanna know if it will work for aeria ava :P someone post a reply plz
    I don't know.

  3. #3
    Pie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Michigan
    Posts
    6,914
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,252
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    moved to help .

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Pie For This Useful Post:

    211070 (07-23-2012)

  5. #4
    211070's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At the forums
    Posts
    1,024
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    78
    Quote Originally Posted by Pie View Post
    moved to help .
    Thanks @Pie always fast, you guys need to earn a price for this.

  6. #5
    zZzeta/S's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    1,061
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    2,082
    macros will still work, a macro is not injected InGame, it like a virtual mouse that klicks rapid 4 you. They could only Block the Proces Name, then Dibesj need to Re-Compile with other Name
    Quote Originally Posted by Jabberwo0ck View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by uNrEaL View Post
    Cool, thanks!
    Ccman has gone too low. I've known for a long time he was sneaky.
    >top lel much crack many get so download wow

  7. #6
    dumper115's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    cant quote but thanks zz :P makes sense now ty

Similar Threads

  1. AVA Macro v.1
    By /b/oss in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Coding / Source Code
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 01-28-2012, 01:07 AM
  2. [Discussion] What feature would you like to see next in the AVA macro?
    By Dibesjr in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 11-01-2011, 10:50 PM
  3. need help for modifying "AVA Macro v1.1 "
    By lphyxsius in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-30-2011, 05:23 AM
  4. [Detected] AVA Macro v1.1
    By Greenytheboy in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 74
    Last Post: 07-23-2011, 02:20 AM
  5. [Detected] AVA Macro v.1
    By /b/oss in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 82
    Last Post: 07-18-2011, 01:18 AM