Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 95
  1. #31
    hakam123.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    101
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by prokwen View Post
    first time using Cheat engine..
    what do you mean when you say freeze? may you please send me a ce table in private message?

    You Dont Need CT or Any Pleas Watch The Video Carefully ...

  2. #32
    prokwen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by hakam123. View Post
    You Dont Need CT or Any Pleas Watch The Video Carefully ...
    @hakam123 , i understood how to do it .. but im low level so when i purchase the para i get a message that telling me im too low level to confirm the purchase

  3. #33
    mattyab's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i've understood how do but when i open your gun adder CE show me some file down "add address Manually"

    Then when i click "first scan" it says me "Scan error:threader 0:Please fill something in"...
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    asd.png  


  4. The Following User Says Thank You to mattyab For This Useful Post:

    Hikari889 (07-29-2012)

  5. #34
    hakam123.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    101
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by prokwen View Post
    @hakam123 , i understood how to do it .. but im low level so when i purchase the para i get a message that telling me im too low level to confirm the purchase
    That Mean Ther Is Problem you are doing something wrong try again watch the video!

    ---------- Post added at 08:22 AM ---------- Previous post was at 08:19 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by mattyab View Post
    i've understood how do but when i open your gun adder CE show me some file down "add address Manually"

    Then when i click "first scan" it says me "Scan error:threader 0:Please fill something in"...
    Pleas Give me more info I don't understand your problem sorry

  6. #35
    mattyab's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by hakam123. View Post
    That Mean Ther Is Problem you are doing something wrong try again watch the video!

    ---------- Post added at 08:22 AM ---------- Previous post was at 08:19 AM ----------



    Pleas Give me more info I don't understand your problem sorry
    i can't run the hack... when i click first scan i can't see 5440 and the value of para... so i can't put in value of redduck another value...
    then when i open your gun adder"AVA(this is its name)" there are already the address down "add address manually"

  7. #36
    hakam123.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    101
    My Mood
    Amazed
    ahhhhhhh Dude U dont need to download the CT that i add it ..

    and u need to scan the 5440 while you are open the Master boonie hat shop and then go scan 5440 in Armour Shop u can find it pleas watch video again

  8. #37
    pokemonmage4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    @hakam Hey Hakam thanks for your adder it helped me a lot . Did you figure out other codes besides the ones above such as exp 100%?

  9. #38
    snafu22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Umm @hakam123, quick question. I'm playing SEA version of AVA. I followed the tut til the point where i have the address and i successfully changed the item. But when i press buy / select button it says that "Invalid item request". For example i changed the value to 2348 which is anaconda kukri and the server already has Death Valley AI mode, when I press buy it gave me that error.

    TY before

  10. #39
    mattyab's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by hakam123. View Post
    ahhhhhhh Dude U dont need to download the CT that i add it ..

    and u need to scan the 5440 while you are open the Master boonie hat shop and then go scan 5440 in Armour Shop u can find it pleas watch video again
    srr but the problem it is that i can't run "First Scan"... if i don't do that i can't hack...

  11. #40
    hakam123.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    101
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by pokemonmage4 View Post
    @hakam Hey Hakam thanks for your adder it helped me a lot . Did you figure out other codes besides the ones above such as exp 100%?
    You are Welcome

    Well About The Other Codes Im trying to Fix Them.. So Just Wait ,

    ---------- Post added at 01:26 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:22 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by snafu22 View Post
    Umm @hakam123, quick question. I'm playing SEA version of AVA. I followed the tut til the point where i have the address and i successfully changed the item. But when i press buy / select button it says that "Invalid item request". For example i changed the value to 2348 which is anaconda kukri and the server already has Death Valley AI mode, when I press buy it gave me that error.

    TY before
    MMmmmm

    First Make Sure you add All Address and change them all to the code that u need it and check them all by Click X on them

    And Watch My Video May It will fix your problem /.

  12. #41
    snafu22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    MMmmmm

    First Make Sure you add All Address and change them all to the code that u need it and check them all by Click X on them

    And Watch My Video May It will fix your problem /.
    Hmm, yes i did find the address (I knew because when i change the item, the value on CE then changes to the respective item number, for example when i choose to leave open the master boonie hat buy sequence, then the value on CE changes to 5440, when i leave open para sequence, the value change to 1341) and i did freeze the address after changing the value to the gun i want

    Thanks for the response

  13. #42
    specy238's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    montreal
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i dont get the result of the master boonie hat when i scan and i keep scan and i still dont get the results and it's annoying it's my first time to use cheat engine and gunadder and i still didn't completed yet and i watched your video and i do everything right but it fails for some reason and btw what bit version does it need ? 32 or 64? because i have a 32-bit computer but please don't be mad at me

  14. #43
    hakam123.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    134
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    101
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Oh Its Only Works ON 64bit Sorry..

  15. #44
    211070's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At the forums
    Posts
    1,024
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    78
    You want to add gunadder instead of guns, wow isnt that a bit strange? xd

  16. #45
    Mohaimen Hassan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    785
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1,156
    My Mood
    In Love
    Working for 32 Bit?

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to post a Hack/File on MPGH + Hosting Sites
    By Zoom in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-08-2011, 03:27 AM
  2. [Tutorial] How to post a Hack/File on MPGH.NET[Step by Step]
    By Zoom in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-28-2010, 04:39 PM
  3. [Tutorial]How to make a spammer Step-by-Step (with pictures xD)
    By ZenoCoder in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-28-2010, 09:20 AM
  4. Hey!! can any1 teach how 2 exp hack in blackshot...step by step??
    By nicholas93 in forum Blackshot Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-19-2009, 01:37 AM
  5. how to get a girl in step's
    By M2A in forum General
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 03-22-2009, 08:54 PM

Tags for this Thread