Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    pwnyftw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Error while opening this process CE

    I'm terribly sorry if this has been posted before Iv'e searched and found nothing, when I open the process AVA.exe it says "Error while opening this process", so I am wondering if anyone can help me? Or link me to a fix.
    Thanks in advanced.

  2. #2
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Use bypass that meaww is already released

  3. #3
    speedy006's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    India
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by [ A.Y.H ] View Post
    Use bypass that meaww is already released
    well i used the bypasser but when i scan it gives error

  4. #4
    meawww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rome, Italy
    Posts
    592
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    4,257
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by speedy006 View Post
    well i used the bypasser but when i scan it gives error
    Did you followed the instruction well?
    Are the CE hack tables works?
    Does the ava can open with the CE?
    Have you checked the settings of the CE?
    You had CE installed before?

  5. #5
    jmkiller1997's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    154
    My Mood
    Worried
    Quote Originally Posted by meawww View Post
    Did you followed the instruction well?
    Are the CE hack tables works?
    Does the ava can open with the CE?
    Have you checked the settings of the CE?
    You had CE installed before?
    you must do step by step

  6. #6
    meawww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rome, Italy
    Posts
    592
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    4,257
    My Mood
    Bored
    And what kind of error i cant help you if i dont know what error is it xD

  7. #7
    ailee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    In Love
    Meawww, I'm having the same problem. I think it's because my dbk32.sys and dbk64.sys aren't getting signed. I tried your force signing with your dbseo.exe but that didn't work either. I still have the dbk32 dll error. Can you please add me on skype?

  8. #8
    meawww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rome, Italy
    Posts
    592
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    4,257
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by ailee View Post
    Meawww, I'm having the same problem. I think it's because my dbk32.sys and dbk64.sys aren't getting signed. I tried your force signing with your dbseo.exe but that didn't work either. I still have the dbk32 dll error. Can you please add me on skype?
    After patching the patch guard did you reboot the computer and selecting boot on patch guard v3? and yet do not forget to turn off the UAC before doing everything and the account logged in should be administrator.

    By the way the dbseo.exe is a last resort incase the patch guard dont work. But if you followed my guide well patch guard should let you run unsigned signatures.
    Try this way by using unsigned drivers

    #File dseo13b.exe.
    1:Open the file dseo13b.exe.
    2:Click next / yes till you get into the main program.
    3:Activate test mode and restart computer.
    4:Run the program again.
    5:Select "Sign system file".
    6:Put dbk32.sys then press ok.
    7:Repeat step 5 and put dbk64.sys on the text box then press OK.
    Last edited by meawww; 08-06-2012 at 02:37 PM.

  9. #9
    ailee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    In Love
    Yes, I did everything you said step by step. Saw the Patchguard v3 upon reboot and selected that. I also did not forget to turn of UAC. Yes, my account is an administrator.
    Here's another thing that might help you. My regular CE works because it says my dbk64.sys is loaded with multiple colors, but whenever I try the nonsetup CE a.k.a the portable CE, I get the dbk errors.

  10. #10
    meawww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rome, Italy
    Posts
    592
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    4,257
    My Mood
    Bored
    try use @Jabberwo0ck thread it might make your life easier http://www.mpgh.net/forum/201-allian...y-changer.html

    ---------- Post added at 02:44 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:43 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by ailee View Post
    Yes, I did everything you said step by step. Saw the Patchguard v3 upon reboot and selected that. I also did not forget to turn of UAC. Yes, my account is an administrator.
    Here's another thing that might help you. My regular CE works because it says my dbk64.sys is loaded with multiple colors, but whenever I try the nonsetup CE a.k.a the portable CE, I get the dbk errors.
    Always reboot when you make any changes.

  11. #11
    ailee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by meawww View Post
    Yes, I've tried that too. Everything works fine except for gunadding which is the thing that I want to do. LOL. If it isn't a hassle, could you gunadd for me? Thanks, Meawww for the fast replies!

  12. #12
    meawww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rome, Italy
    Posts
    592
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    4,257
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by ailee View Post
    Yes, I've tried that too. Everything works fine except for gunadding which is the thing that I want to do. LOL. If it isn't a hassle, could you gunadd for me? Thanks, Meawww for the fast replies!
    Send me via pm the account and which guns.

    Have you tried my gun adder?

  13. #13
    ailee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by meawww View Post
    Send me via pm the account and which guns.
    Have you tried my gun adder?
    I can't PM. I don't know the reason why. T.T Is there any other way to contact you? Mhmmm! I tried your gunadd instructions just because you posted it, but that didn't work too. I'm sorry, I feel so hopeless.

  14. #14
    meawww's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rome, Italy
    Posts
    592
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    4,257
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by ailee View Post
    I can't PM. I don't know the reason why. T.T Is there any other way to contact you? Mhmmm! I tried your gunadd instructions just because you posted it, but that didn't work too. I'm sorry, I feel so hopeless.
    10+ post you can pm users or contact me on xfire id: meawww

  15. #15
    ailee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    96
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    In Love
    Oh okay! Thank you! I will contact you very shortly!
    Last edited by ailee; 08-06-2012 at 03:26 PM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How do you fix: "You don't have permission to open this file" error?
    By soupppo in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-08-2009, 09:18 PM
  2. I keep getting error when opening hack[HELP!!!!!!]
    By Cagamer in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 12-18-2008, 10:19 PM
  3. [Please Help!] MHS Error when Opening Process
    By zorith in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 12:25 PM
  4. [HELP] VB6 error while no-recoile
    By SteeL in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 11-07-2007, 12:08 AM
  5. [Error] While trying to make a Korean WarRock account.
    By wr194t in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-27-2007, 05:06 PM