Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired

    AVA in VMWARE ... didn't work

    i just tried to run multi client from AVA with VMWARE but everytime i run the game this msg appear ..



    VMware version : VMware® Workstation 7.0.1 build-227600

    VMWARE OS installed : Win XP SP3 - 32 Bit

    My pc work with : Win 7 - 64 bit

    is there something i should do first to run it in VMware
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  2. #2
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired
    any help here ?
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  3. #3
    Occidi de Pax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Back To The Drum!
    Posts
    3,069
    Reputation
    102
    Thanks
    180
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by AlvinGenius View Post
    any help here ?
    How much graphical memory did you give it?
    Music historian here to please and displease,learning to teach all you peeps,so stop by the music part of the forum,and ask the question to your needs.

  4. #4
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired
    i did a edit in Configuration .vmx file in notepad
    and i added
    svga.vramSize = 1073741824

    because this is a 1024MB value in bytes

    but in VMware when i opened the OS ..
    and right click on desktop and enter " Propertis" and Setting and " Advanced" and "Adaptor" i see it 64MB ??

    ---------- Post added at 04:23 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:00 AM ----------

    after searching in VMware official site i found that the highest value worked will be 128MB
    svga.vramSize = "134217728"
    Last edited by AlvinGenius; 09-06-2012 at 09:17 PM.
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  5. #5
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired
    tried Microsoft Virtual PC 2007
    the same error with same codes

    and in this program VRAM was 16 and this is the highest ( by microsoft )

    Virtual BOX limited vram 16 or 32mb

    i'll try Parallels Workstation Extreme ..
    Last edited by AlvinGenius; 09-06-2012 at 11:51 PM.
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  6. #6
    tonyiscool101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    where my dreams take me
    Posts
    478
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Bored
    vmware is the only virtual machine that i know of that will run AVA, i think aeria some how did something to ava like HWID detecting or some thing like that. i think its something wrong your graphics card because the error has stuff to do with video rendering

  7. #7
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired
    the game work great in my real pc

    but in vmware give this msg and in virtual pc too the same msg

    and i'll try paralles and tell u guys what i found
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  8. #8
    <<< >>>'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    67
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    55
    My Mood
    Devilish
    You inject 2 or more hacks! Dont do this.

  9. #9
    mert85's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN UR CPU !
    Posts
    310
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    371
    My Mood
    Stressed
    dont inject too much hacks , give half of your ram and graphic card to vmware
    HACKERS RUIN THE GAME ? , BE FRIEND WITH THEM AND HACK TOGETHER
    0 Posts:
    10 Posts :
    25 Posts :
    50 Posts :
    100 Posts :
    250 Posts :
    500 Posts :
    750 Posts :
    1000 Posts :


  10. #10
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired
    i didn't inject it .... just want to run it in virtual machine ..

    who say i inject it or using hack on it ???????

    ---------- Post added at 07:25 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:23 PM ----------

    and after trying Parallels Extreme 6 -- with 256 vram ( highest value )

    the same messege appear

    what's wrong here ? ?

    plz help guys
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  11. #11
    AVA PlaYe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    delusional
    Posts
    1,484
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    3,702
    i used to run 3 AVA in same time, but it always failed when i did it with XP or Vista on VM, It Worked Only With Win7 on WM but it make lag, this is the way i was about to tell like 3 month ago for 32b user that wanted to use CE or macro, but after some try it work only with WIn7 and it would make people lag too much.

    so if you wanna get it working, you gonna have to use Win7 on WMware

  12. #12
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by AVA PlaYe View Post
    i used to run 3 AVA in same time, but it always failed when i did it with XP or Vista on VM, It Worked Only With Win7 on WM but it make lag, this is the way i was about to tell like 3 month ago for 32b user that wanted to use CE or macro, but after some try it work only with WIn7 and it would make people lag too much.

    so if you wanna get it working, you gonna have to use Win7 on WMware
    i think i'll try it in parallels bcz it has 256mb vram .. and i'll get back here 2 tell u what happened

    ---------- Post added at 05:11 AM ---------- Previous post was at 03:41 AM ----------

    lol ... after installing win 7 on parallels ..the same messege appear ...// ?////?

    now what?

    try it on vmware
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  13. #13
    SmeXzoR's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look At The Mirror!
    Posts
    219
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    193
    My Mood
    Cool
    Lunch the game directly from NWZluncher and dont play much Co-op Missions It worked for me.
    BO0o0Oo0o0O0O0Om Your Banged In Da Brain. Done


    --===--Press The Thanks Button Below If I Helped You Or You Like My Post--===--
    ....................................

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to SmeXzoR For This Useful Post:

    rad0d (09-08-2012)

  15. #14
    AlvinGenius's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cairo - Giza
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    351
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by SmeXzoR View Post
    Lunch the game directly from NWZluncher and dont play much Co-op Missions It worked for me.
    i think u didn't read anything .... this answer not for this post 4 sure
    *.]M[eZoOo[oOo].*

    Games :



    Computer :




    Love:


  16. #15
    AVA PlaYe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    delusional
    Posts
    1,484
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    3,702
    Quote Originally Posted by AlvinGenius View Post
    i think u didn't read anything .... this answer not for this post 4 sure
    well me and my friend are still farming this way, on VMware we put VMware 64b and we can open many but the more you open, you will lag

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] [HELP] Chams didn't work
    By AssassinsMod in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-27-2011, 06:43 AM
  2. For Ppl Who Didn't Worked To Get Free ZP
    By FallenAngle in forum CrossFire Tutorials
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-28-2010, 08:31 PM
  3. WTF?? CrossFire didn't work!!!
    By giantsa in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-10-2009, 02:31 AM
  4. Foolet's Speedhax didn't work for you? Click here
    By Cornell_TC08 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 06-26-2009, 09:44 PM
  5. If the original Hackshield changer didn't work for you
    By slothybee in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 05:02 PM