Thread: AVA.exe

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy

    AVA.exe

    Every time I try to start AVA through folder and Ignite, this message shows up. AVA worked earlier this morning but now this message keeps on popping up and AVA.exe is still there and nothing has interfere with it. I was wondering if anyone else had this problem and if they would be kind enough to upload their AVA.exe to see if yours work. Ty
    Last edited by Lehsyrus; 10-02-2012 at 09:41 PM.

  2. #2
    nchakov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mother RUSSIA
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Yea its your exe. need to change it, heres mine. make a copy of it and put it in a safe place.

    If it still dosnt work you WILL have to reinstall. and it will work.


    Virus Scans

    https://www.virustotal.com/file/842a...is/1349070436/

    Jotti

    http://www.metascan-online.com/resul...hymeyo6t62bezc
    <b>Downloadable Files</b> Downloadable Files
    Last edited by Lehsyrus; 10-01-2012 at 08:36 AM. Reason: Updated with correct scan ~ Lehsyrus

  3. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to nchakov For This Useful Post:

    AKHILESHKVAFS (03-10-2013),iNeedHax* (10-01-2012),undeadbean (04-18-2013)

  4. #3
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by nchakov View Post
    Yea its your exe. need to change it, heres mine. make a copy of it and put it in a safe place.

    If it still dosnt work you WILL have to reinstall. and it will work.
    Ty, although you need a virus scan I believe. Please approve @.Cereal

  5. #4
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    Quote Originally Posted by nchakov View Post
    Yea its your exe. need to change it, heres mine. make a copy of it and put it in a safe place.

    If it still dosnt work you WILL have to reinstall. and it will work.
    2 Valid virus scans please.

  6. #5
    nchakov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mother RUSSIA
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Scans are up

  7. #6
    FidgettiCAKE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Here, there, everywhere.
    Posts
    63
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Close AVA.exe in task manager maybe?

  8. #7
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Updated with correct scan (we do not use meta-scan) and approved.

  9. #8
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    /moved to the correct sub forum

  10. #9
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by nchakov View Post
    Scans are up
    Still doesn't work.

  11. #10
    nchakov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Mother RUSSIA
    Posts
    99
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    50
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Try changing your version to an earlier one so it can repatch.

    But most easily just re-install ava. i know that sucks, but little of your time for days of gaming right? :P

  12. #11
    iNeedHax*'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in my home.
    Posts
    895
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    76
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by nchakov View Post
    Try changing your version to an earlier one so it can repatch.

    But most easily just re-install ava. i know that sucks, but little of your time for days of gaming right? :P
    After I posted, I "re-installed" ava except I used the files on my computer on AVA which never had been updated since last month and then used 2 4 GB USB drives to put the files onto my laptop and after I downloaded patch, it worked Reason I did that because it was much faster and my internet is really slow
    Thanks for your help though

    aight, /req cloze plz @.Cereal @Lehsyrus

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to iNeedHax* For This Useful Post:

    nchakov (10-01-2012)

  14. #12
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Closed on request. Sorry you had to go through all of that trouble.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Cant find ava.exe even when the game is running
    By speedy006 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-09-2012, 07:09 PM
  2. Ava.exe Error
    By Pirthx3 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-27-2011, 03:19 AM
  3. [SOVLED]ava.exe injector problems?
    By slayerdeadf in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-07-2010, 09:14 AM
  4. [SOVLED]I don't have ava.exe running in Task Processes
    By naruske in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-13-2010, 10:53 AM
  5. ava.exe has been patched!
    By ssug8s in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-17-2009, 06:16 AM