Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    joeramone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    242
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Asleep

    XIGNCODE and logitech mouse software problem

    hello!

    With new anticheat I cant use macros for my mouse. I have logitech G 400 and the software from logitech.
    This new anticheat detects macros in logitech software and I cant put them on my mouse

    from aeria forum,GM said :
    Known issues with XIGNCODE:

    1. Logitech Logicool GamingSoftware: it might happen that the 'multi key setting' causes XIGNCODE to end the running game. To avoid this, please delete all setting of multi key on your mouse buttons and profile. Afterwards you should be good to go.
    Pls help me 2fix this, i need my macros!!!

    btw if I rename software will that help?

  2. #2
    nthn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Flirty
    try setting all XIGNCODE files and the map to 'read only'
    if that doesnt work, u can try to sandbox ava, it can prevent XIGNCODE from detecting macros or hacks

  3. #3
    perreas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Solution: install the old version like mine, 5.2A for example.

    I had the same problem and this fixed me. Hope you enjoy macros .

  4. #4
    chelseafc22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Queensland
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by perreas View Post
    Solution: install the old version like mine, 5.2A for example.

    I had the same problem and this fixed me. Hope you enjoy macros .
    do u know how to get Macro Pro working again XIGN blocks that to

  5. #5
    perreas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    82
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Nope, And I think it won't work again... sorry

  6. #6
    ☬Ξη†τσρîζ Ζσ♍βîε δτσηε☬
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    XIGNCODE blocks the macro's on your mouse completely. Aeria has even stated this, as you know, and from the way they stated it they are not fixing the issue. Just wait until a legitimate bypass is released. Closed.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] LED keyboard and Gaming mouse
    By Wyo in forum Hardware & Software Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-05-2012, 05:10 PM
  2. [Solved] NeeD Help with AHK and my Mouse
    By The Futur Young Coder in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-16-2011, 02:58 PM
  3. [Solved] Mouse Bug Problem o.c !
    By Harmony♫ in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-21-2011, 09:18 PM
  4. and suddenly there are problems again -.-
    By fuzzum111 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-19-2010, 01:55 PM
  5. Mouse macro problem
    By GokuSSJ5 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-25-2007, 05:27 PM