Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    xproluck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Unhappy trying to launch japan ava

    after logging in and installing the japanese ava version ive tried to press the game launch and nothing happens someone has a solution
    for this issue,thanks for the helpers in advance

  2. #2
    Prepix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,965
    Reputation
    117
    Thanks
    1,374
    /moved to the correct sub forum.

  3. #3
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    What are you using to change your IP?

  4. #4
    xproluck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post
    What are you using to change your IP?
    im using japan proxy

  5. #5
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by xproluck View Post
    im using japan proxy
    I realize, but what software?

  6. #6
    dallsheep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amazed
    sea version thai-Singapore-Malaysia-Indonesia-Philippines , use program Hide IP Platinum
    no xingcode

  7. #7
    xproluck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    im using some random ip server like 78.100.50:8080

  8. #8
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    You need a proxy from a VPS, that proxy is good for standard web connections, however I doubt it is allowing you to use the correct ports the game needs to run properly.

  9. #9
    xproluck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post
    You need a proxy from a VPS, that proxy is good for standard web connections, however I doubt it is allowing you to use the correct ports the game needs to run properly.
    how do i get that vps

  10. #10
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by xproluck View Post
    how do i get that vps
    You need to find one on google.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] I get this error when trying to launch MC
    By hiiii in forum Minecraft Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-18-2012, 07:03 PM
  2. I will try to code for AVA
    By Polo in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Discussions
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 08-23-2010, 06:02 AM
  3. when i try to launch public hack an eror came
    By wytenis90 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-13-2009, 03:53 PM
  4. AVA japan sign up tut ( BY ME)
    By sheldom in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 07:37 PM
  5. AVA japan sign up tut ( BY ME)
    By sheldom in forum General
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 03:24 PM

Tags for this Thread