Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    m.splat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    i need serious help please! :((((:((((

    i re-downloaded/install ava and when i try to go on it says failed to find ava entry(or something like that) but when i click okay it just closes ava please help!

  2. #2
    aaiight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inuti din mammas punani
    Posts
    378
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Just wait until it says that then press ESC and just wait
    Or wait what do you mean when you cant connect or what ?

  3. #3
    liorturok1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    27
    Just wait 10 seconds after you got this massage, and then click Esc.

  4. #4
    trader12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    post SS via tiny pic

  5. #5
    m.splat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    u guys dont understand let me explain fully -ok so i deleted ava completely from my pc now i reinstalled and its fullscreen (i normally use windows mode) now when i start ava it goes black then a after about ten seconds nothing happens then i tried the esc that u guys said it just closed ava i think it becuz of the fullscree but im not dure and the message is not the failed to connect one it says cant find ava entry any solutions plzzz plzz plzz

    ---------- Post added at 01:32 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:18 PM ----------

    heres what it says exactly ppl Failed LoadMap(avaEntry.ut3) Can't find file 'avaEntry.ut3'

  6. #6
    bignigs55's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    146
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    Ive got that before but with a HUGE error to go with it. Ive never found a solution but all ive had to do shut down the game through task manager(maybe try that?) and it just started normal the next time.

    If you think its because its not window, log on from another computer and change the settings.. Good luck.

    BTW I have only got that when I was already playing.

  7. #7
    dede505's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Busy
    yep i have the same problem. Help please

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] I NEED SERIOUS HELP HERE
    By lokfor in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-04-2013, 11:16 AM
  2. [Help Request] I NEED SOME SERIOUS HELP. PLEASE.
    By GoGrandma in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-19-2011, 11:07 AM
  3. [Help Request] need serious help guys
    By pyrozombie in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-09-2011, 11:29 AM
  4. Need some help please!!!
    By dikketr0l in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-17-2008, 03:30 PM
  5. yo i need serious help plz help
    By josephjboogie3 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-18-2007, 01:38 PM